Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

1
April
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
2
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
3
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Denis Lupachev, Fedor Kalashnov, Bülent Evcil, Deng Meng, Irina Stachinskaya (flute), Sofia Kiprskaya, Yelizaveta Alexandrova, Artemy Izmailov, Anastasia Mozol, Nika Ryabchinenko, Maria Fedorova (harp), Tatiana Frenkel (violin), Alexander Levin (oboe), Sergei Buranov, Karina Farashyan, Nikolai Khotin (percussion), Natalia Matrenina (harpsichord)

The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductors: Haoran Li, Alexey Morgunov

4
April
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Yuri Smekalov Gala Performance. Marking twenty-fifth years of the stage career
Concert Hall
19:00

Soloists: Kristina Gontsa, Daria Riabokon, Roman Shirokikh, Stepan Zavalishin
The Mariinsky Chorus and Orchestra
Conductor: Konstantin Rylov

5
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(choreography by Vasily Vainonen)

Featuring May Nagahisa, Philipp Stepin

Concert Hall
19:00
Online broadcast
The Virtuosi of the Flute & Northern Lyre International Festival
On the birthday of Countess Yoko Nagae Ceschina

Sofia Viland, Bülent Evcil, Anna Komarova, Denis Lupachev, Irina Stachinskaya, Tatiana Khvatova (flute), Irina-Donskaya Tishchenko, Sofia Kiprskaya, Yankelika Sushkova-Irina (harp), Vitaly Papyrin (clarinet)
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Arseny Shuplyakov

6
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
17:00
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Anastasia Lukina, Timur Askerov, Oxana Skorik

Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Olesya Novikova, Kimin Kim, Anastasia Kolegova

Concert Hall
14:00

Soloist: Sergei Slovachevsky (сello)
Symphony Orchestra Northern Symphony
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo

Concert Hall
19:00
THE MARIINSKY STRADIVARIUS ENSEMBLE PRESENTS A SPECIAL CONCERT

Soloist and conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici

The Rachmaninov Hall
19:30
The Virtuosi of the Flute & Northern Lyre International Festival
Concert of St Petersburg House of Music soloists

Alexander Zaitsev, Svetlana Marenkova, Peter Khudonogov, Sofya Morozova (flute), Fedor Osver (oboe), Lev Zhuravsky (clarinet)
Elena Serova (piano)

7
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Herman von Lovenskjøld

Featuring Yekaterina Osmolkina, Alexei Timofeyev

Mariinsky II
13:00
Concert Hall
14:00
THE MARIINSKY STRADIVARIUS ENSEMBLE PRESENTS

The Mariinsky Stradivarius Ensemble
Soloist and conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici

Concert Hall
20:00
Marking 200 years since the first performance in St Petersburg
The Prokofiev Hall
12:00
The Rachmaninov Hall
19:00
Chamber music for flute and harp

Oleg Sendetsky (cello) & Daria Lebedeva (piano)

8
April
Monday
Concert Hall
19:00

Bülent Evcil, Anastasia Kaneyeva, Diana Krivenko, Denis Lupachev, Galina Perevyazkina, Irina Stachinskaya, Sofia Viland, Stanislav Yaroshevsky (flute), Murat Salim Tokaç (ney), Çağatay Akyol, Sofia Kiprskaya (harp)
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Cemi'i Can Deliorman

9
April
Tuesday
10
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:30
The Rachmaninov Hall
19:00
Soloists of St Petersburg House of Music
Tо the birthday of Sergei Rachmaninoff

Performed by soloists of St Petersburg House of Music 

11
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
PREMIERE
opera by Anton Rubinstein

Featuring Yevgeny Nikitin, Natalya Pavlova, Yuri Vorobiev, Igor Morozov

Concert Hall
19:00
12
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
choreographic miniatures
13
April
Saturday
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Elena Yevseyeva, Vladimir Shklyarov

Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Renata Shakirova, Kimin Kim

Concert Hall
19:00

Angelina Akhmedova (soprano), Kirill Belov (tenor), Elina Drukh (violin), Sergei Slovachevsky (сello), Alexander Rubinov (piano)
Programme: arias and duets from operas by Massenet, Gounod, Bizet, French instrumental works

14
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Adolphe Adam
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Anastasia Kalagina, Dina Zikeyeva, Inna Demchenko (violin), Yekaterina Garshina, Andrei Petushkov (viola), Vladimir Yunovich, Аlina Shevchenko (cello), Elena Klass (harp), Yuri Kokko (piano)

15
April
Monday
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Maria Iliushkina, Nikita Korneyev

Concert Hall
19:00
16
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Giacomo Puccini

Featuring Ayuna Bazargurueva, Yevgeny Akimov, Natalia Yevstafieva, Vyacheslav Vasiliev, Oleg Balashov
Conductor: Haoran Li

Concert Hall
19:00
17
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva, Philipp Stepin

Concert Hall
19:00

cantata by Carl Orff
Soloists: Anna Denisova, Andrei Popov, Alexei Krotov
Conductor: Konstantin Rylov

18
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Timur Askerov

Concert Hall
19:00
Concert of St Petersburg House of Music soloists

Mikhail Usov (violin), Miroslav Kultyshev (piano)
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Maxim Fedotov

19
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
To the birthday of Vladimir Vasiliev
ballet set to music by Valery Gavrilin

Featuring Alexandra Khiteeva, Alexander Sergeev, Konstantin Zverev, Nikita Kopunov, Maxim Izmestiev

20
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet set to music by Valery Gavrilin

Featuring Renata Shakirova, Maxim Zyuzin, Roman Belyakov, Alexei Timofeyev, Vladimir Shklyarov

Mariinsky II
14:00
opera by Giacomo Puccini

Featuring Maria Bayankina, Akhmed Agadi, Vladimir Vaneyev

Mariinsky II
19:30
opera by Giacomo Puccini

Featuring Tatiana Serjan, Sergei Skorokhodov, Yevgeny Nikitin

Concert Hall
19:00
The Rachmaninov Hall
15:00

Aglaya Shuplyakova (flute), Pyotr Legkodukhov (oboe), Andrei Bezruchko (clarinet), Valeria Rinskaya (bassoon), Alexei Pozin (horn)

The Prokofiev Hall
17:00

Mariinsky Orchestra musicians

21
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
PREMIERE
opera by Gioachino Rossini

Featuring Tsvetana Omeltchuk, Izabella Аndrisian, Anna Knyazeva, Klim Tikhonov, Vladimir Feliauer Yaroslav Petryanik, Nikolai Kamensky

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
14:00
Performance has been rescheduled from March 24, 2024 (14:00)
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(staged by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov)

Featuring Yekaterina Osmolkina, Yevgeny Konovalov

Mariinsky II
19:00
Performance has been rescheduled from March 24, 2024 (19:00)
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(staged by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov)

Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Roman Malyshev

Concert Hall
12:00

The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Anton Gakkel

Concert Hall
19:00
The Rachmaninov Hall
14:00

Sofia Viland (flute), Alexander Rogozin (oboe), Ivan Stolbov (clarinet), Rodion Tolmachov (bassoon), Alexander Afanasiev (horn)
Programme: Verdi, Klughardt, Barber, Ravel

The Prokofiev Hall
15:00

Alexander Mindiashvili (violin), Valeria Sergeeeva (violin), Pavel Zhukov (viola), Alexander Peresypkin (cello)

22
April
Monday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Soloist: Ilya Papoyan (piano)
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Gurgen Petrosyan

23
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Commemorating Sergei Prokofiev's Birthday
Concert Hall
19:00

State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Republic of Bashkortostan
Soloist: Denis Matsuev (piano)
Conductor: Dmitry Kriukov

24
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Édouard Deldevez

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Timur Askerov

Mariinsky II
19:00
Commemorating Ruggero Leoncavallo's Birthday
opera by Ruggero Leoncavallo

Featuring Akhmed Agadi, Gelena Gaskarova, Ariunbaatar Ganbaatar, Alexander Timchenko, Vyacheslav Vasiliev

Concert Hall
19:00

State Symphony Orchestra Symphonica ARTica of the Philharmonic of Yakutia
Conductor: Natalia Bazaleva

25
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Édouard Deldevez

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Andrei Yermakov

Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
The All-Russian review of vocalists

opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (concert performance)

26
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Édouard Deldevez

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva, Kimin Kim

Concert Hall
19:00
27
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Mariinsky II
19:00
Hibla Gerzmava's world debut as Adriana Lecouvreur
Concert Hall
19:00

Yekaterina Sergeyeva (mezzo-soprano), Carlos D'Onofrio (tenor), Ekaterina Venchikova (piano), Alexander Rubinov (piano), Elina Drukh (violin), Vladimir Kirasirov (guitar), Andres Silva (charango), Dmitry Abdurasulov (accordion), Yoel Gonzalez (percussion), Nadezhda Batoeva, Maria Shirinkina, Alexander Sergeev, Konstantin Zverev and the Mariinsky Chamber Choir

28
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera by Leo Delibes (semi-staged performance)

Featuring Aigul Khismatullina, Alexander Mikhailov, Yegor Chubakov, Yakov Strizhak

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Leo Delibes (semi-staged performance)

Featuring Olga Pudova, Boris Stepanov, Yaroslav Petryanik, Andrei Serov

Mariinsky II
19:00
To the 75th anniversary of the premiere
ballet by Reinhold Glière

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Konstantin Zverev, Oxana Skorik

Concert Hall
19:00
Evening of Organ Music
29
April
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance has been rescheduled from March 24, 2024 (12:00)
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance has been rescheduled from March 24, 2024 (19:00)
Mariinsky II
12:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
30
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
ballet by Adolphe Adam

Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Even Capitaine

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Adolphe Adam

Featuring May Nagahisa, Philipp Stepin

Mariinsky II
18:00
Hibla Gerzmava's world debut as Adriana Lecouvreur
Concert Hall
13:00
Concert has been rescheduled from March 23, 2024

Soloist: Ilya Papoyan (piano)
Symphony Orchestra Northern Symphony
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo

Concert Hall
19:00

Select month: June  July  August     playbill archive
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit