Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month
1
February
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in four acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts and four scenes
2
February
Saturday
Concert Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
ballet in three acts and four scenes
The Prokofiev Hall
15:00
one act opera
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera (fable in persona) in three acts
3
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
5
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts
6
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in three acts (1952 Production)
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in four acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents

7
February
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts
8
February
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Concert Hall
19:00
St Petersburg House of Music soloists
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
opera in five acts
9
February
Saturday
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
10
February
Sunday
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
Mariinsky II
20:00
ballet in two acts
12
February
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
13
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
dramma giocoso in two acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Models of Russian folklore. Third evening

Concert Hall
19:00
opera in two acts with prologue and epilogue (concert performance)
14
February
Thursday
The Shchedrin Hall
19:00
The birth of masterpieces

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts
15
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts
16
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts
17
February
Sunday
The Prokofiev Hall
12:00
opera for the very youngest
19
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
18:00
national musical drama in five acts, six scenes
20
February
Wednesday
The Prokofiev Hall
18:00
opera for the very youngest
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

Modern Intonations of Sacred Singing
Written and presented by Father Ilya Makarov

21
February
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts and ten scenes
22
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
for soloists, chorus and symphony orchestra
(stage version)
23
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera in three acts
The Mussorgsky Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

The Mussorgsky Hall
13:30
24
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera in a prologue and four acts
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

The Shchedrin Hall
13:30
The Prokofiev Hall
15:00
one act opera
25
February
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Prima Tamara Karsavina
one act ballets
Mariinsky II
19:30
opera in two acts
27
February
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00

melodrama in two acts (concert performance)

28
February
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00

lyric drama in five acts (concert performance)

Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three acts
1
March
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in one act
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
fantasy ballet in two acts
3
March
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
opera in two acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
5
March
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
18:30
opera in five acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts
6
March
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents

7
March
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in three acts, seven scenes (1950 Production)
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Rozanova

8
March
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts
9
March
Saturday
Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
opera in two acts with a prologue
10
March
Sunday
Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Mariinsky II
19:00
springtime tale in a prologue and four acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
11
March
Monday
Concert Hall
19:00

аn evening of organ music

12
March
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in three acts
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
13
March
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera with a prologue and three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Prima Galina Ulanova
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Models of Russian folklore. Fourth evening

14
March
Thursday
Mariinsky II
18:30
opera in four acts with an epilogue
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)
The Shchedrin Hall
19:00
The birth of masterpieces

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

15
March
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
lyric opera in three acts, seven scenes
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

16
March
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall
12:00
The Mussorgsky Hall
13:30
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts (six scenes)
Mariinsky II
19:30
Japanese tragedy in three acts
17
March
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
one-act ballet
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

Concert Hall
12:00
opera in three acts
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera buffa in four acts
18
March
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in five acts
20
March
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera for three solo voices, chorus and orchestra
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

The East and the West in the Russian Tradition
Written and presented by Father Ilya Makarov

23
March
Saturday
Concert Hall
13:00
opera in two acts (semi-staged performance)
24
March
Sunday
Concert Hall
14:00
Masterpieces for all times

Script Author and Host: Leonid Gakkel

26
March
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts, nine scenes
Concert Hall
19:00

opera (autumn tale) in one act and three tableaux
(concert performance)

27
March
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three parts
28
March
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera scenes in three acts after the poem by N.V. Gogol
29
March
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
lyric drama in three acts and five scenes
2
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in four acts
(new stage version of the 2007 production)
4
April
Thursday
6
April
Saturday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts
7
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera in a prologue and four acts
9
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
18:30
opera in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00

аn evening of organ music

10
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
opera in five acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents

11
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
lyric opera in three acts, seven scenes
The Shchedrin Hall
19:00
The birth of masterpieces

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Concert Hall
19:00
opera in three acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
12
April
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
springtime tale in a prologue and four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
St Petersburg House of Music soloists

Renata Saitova (marimba), Oxana Sidiagina (harp), Fyodor Amosov (cello), Aylen Pritchin (violin)

13
April
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall
12:00
The Mussorgsky Hall
13:30
14
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
ballet in three acts (six scenes)
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

The Shchedrin Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts (six scenes)
16
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in four acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue
17
April
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in three acts
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

Young Voices of the Orthodox Church
Written and presented by Father Ilya Makarov

18
April
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera with a prologue and three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Rozanova

19
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

20
April
Saturday
Concert Hall
13:00
opera buffa in four acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
21
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
Concert Hall
14:00
Masterpieces for all times

Script Author and Host: Leonid Gakkel

Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts
23
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
24
April
Wednesday
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Models of Russian folklore. Fifth evening

Concert Hall
19:00

opera in three acts (concert performance)

Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
25
April
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:30
Prima Maya Plisetskaya
ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
26
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
stage consecration festival drama in three acts
27
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts
3
May
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in three acts, seven scenes (1950 Production)
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three parts
4
May
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera in three acts
5
May
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera in three acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)
10
May
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three acts
11
May
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Russian fairytale in two scenes
12
May
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Russian fairytale in two scenes
14
May
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:30
opera in three acts
15
May
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
18:00
romantic opera in three acts
16
May
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in two acts
17
May
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in two acts
18
May
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
ballet in two acts
19
May
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in two acts
21
May
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in two acts
22
May
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00

lyric drama in five acts (semi-staged performance)

25
May
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall
12:00
The Mussorgsky Hall
13:30
26
May
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30
9
June
Sunday
Concert Hall
17:00
St Petersburg House of Music soloists

Alexander Ramm (сello), Dmitry Smirnov (violin)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit