Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month
1
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)

Featuring Alina Somova and Alexander Sergeev

2
November
Saturday
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Yevgeny Ivanchenko

3
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
opera buffa in four acts
6
November
Wednesday
7
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three acts
8
November
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Honouring great dancers of the 20th century. Mikhail Baryshnikov
one act ballets

Featuring Featuring Kimin Kim and Vladimir Shklyarov

9
November
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall
12:00
The Musorgsky Hall
13:30
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and apotheosis

Featuring Olesya Novikova, Xander Parish

Concert Hall
19:00
opera in two acts (semi-staged performance)
10
November
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and apotheosis

Featuring Alina Somova, Timur Askerov

12
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
13
November
Wednesday
17
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
Mariinsky II
13:00
ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy

Featuring Kristina Shapran, Maxim Zyuzin

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy

Featuring Alina Somova, Timur Askerov

19
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Outstanding chamber music performers of the 20th century. Portraits of acclaimed professors

20
November
Wednesday
21
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
The Shchedrin Hall
19:00
The birth of masterpieces

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

22
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
23
November
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall
12:00
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
one-act ballets
The Musorgsky Hall
13:30
Mariinsky II
19:00
24
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
opera in a prologue and four acts
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Mariinsky II
13:00
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

26
November
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue

Featuring Olesya Novikova, Andrei Yermakov, Yuri Smekalov, Maria Bulanova

The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Models of Russian folklore

27
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts (six scenes)

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Kimin Kim

The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

Two Souls, One Dream
Written and presented by Father Ilya Makarov

28
November
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:30
29
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
fantasy ballet in two acts

Featuring May Nagahisa, Philipp Stepin

30
November
Saturday
1
December
Sunday
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet in two acts
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

The Shchedrin Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

Mariinsky II
18:00
ballet in two acts

Featuring Valeria Martynyuk, Victor Caixeta

3
December
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
5
December
Thursday
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

Ballet masterpieces of the 19th and 20th century at the Mariinsky
Script Author and Host: Olga Rozanova

6
December
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Outstanding chamber music performers of the 20th century. Portraits of acclaimed professors

7
December
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera in two acts with a prologue
The Musorgsky Hall
12:00
The Musorgsky Hall
13:30
Mariinsky II
19:30
opera-féerie in two parts
8
December
Sunday
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva, Konstantin Zverev

9
December
Monday
10
December
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
11
December
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
13
December
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
14
December
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
Komödie mit Musik in one act
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts

Featuring Alina Somova and Philipp Stepin

15
December
Sunday
Mariinsky II
12:00
opera (fable in persona) in three acts
Mariinsky II
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Kimin Kim

16
December
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
17
December
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts (six scenes)

Featuring Ekaterina Kondaurova, Andrei Yermakov

The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Models of Russian folklore

18
December
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts (six scenes)

Featuring Maria Khoreva, Xander Parish

Concert Hall
19:00
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

A Christmas Miracle
Written and presented by Father Ilya Makarov

19
December
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
The Shchedrin Hall
19:00
The birth of masterpieces

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

20
December
Friday
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

21
December
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
22
December
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
ballet in three acts with an epilogue
Performance by the Vaganova Ballet Academy
Mariinsky II
13:00
opera-féerie in two parts
23
December
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
28
December
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall
12:00
The Musorgsky Hall
13:30
29
December
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

The Shchedrin Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

4
January
Saturday
5
January
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

The Shchedrin Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

8
January
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three acts with a prologue and epilogue

Featuring Maria Khoreva, Timur Askerov, Kimin Kim

10
January
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
11
January
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
ballet in three acts with an epilogue
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts with an epilogue
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera (fable in persona) in three acts
12
January
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera in five acts
Mariinsky II
13:00
ballet in two acts
Mariinsky II
19:00
15
January
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:30
16
January
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

Ballet masterpieces of the 19th and 20th century at the Mariinsky
Script Author and Host: Olga Rozanova

17
January
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Japanese tragedy in three acts

Featuring Asmik Grigorian, Sergei Semishkur, Kirill Zharovin

18
January
Saturday
Mariinsky II
18:00
Japanese tragedy in three acts

Featuring Anzhelika Minasova, Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov, Yefim Zavalny

Concert Hall
18:30
opera in three acts (Dresden version)

Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Irina Churilova, Tatiana Pavlovskaya, Vladislav Kupriyanov

21
January
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
20:00
22
January
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
23
January
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in three acts, seven scenes (1950 Production)

Featuring Vladislav Sulimsky, Vladimir Vaneyev, Irina Churilova, Sergei Semishkur

24
January
Friday
25
January
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall
12:00
The Musorgsky Hall
13:30
26
January
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

Concert Hall
12:00
children’s opera
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
ballet in seven scenes
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

Concert Hall
19:00
28
January
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Honouring great dancers of the 20th century. Vakhtang Chabukiani
ballet in three acts

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina and Kimin Kim

29
January
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts

Featuring Maria Khoreva, Vladimir Shklyarov

Mariinsky II
19:30
30
January
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
31
January
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
lyric drama in three acts and five scenes

Featuring Mlada Khudoley, Akhmed Agadi, Anastasia Schegoleva

1
February
Saturday
2
February
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30
Mariinsky II
14:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
4
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet in three acts

Featuring Danila Korsuntsev, Anastasia Matvienko

The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Outstanding chamber music performers of the 20th century. Portraits of acclaimed professors

6
February
Thursday
7
February
Friday
8
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet in three acts
9
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
15:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
10
February
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:30
stage consecration festival drama in three acts

Featuring Vadim Kravets, Yuri Vorobiev, Mikhail Vekua, Mikhail Petrenko, Elena Pankratova
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

11
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)

Featuring Alina Somova, Timur Askerov

12
February
Wednesday
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

The Festive Culture of Orthodoxy
Written and presented by Father Ilya Makarov

13
February
Thursday
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30
The birth of masterpieces

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

14
February
Friday
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts
15
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts

Featuring Kristina Shapran and Konstantin Zverev

18
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts

Featuring Kimin Kim, Viktoria Tereshkina

19
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
20
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
for soloists, chorus and symphony orchestra
(stage version)

Featuring Tatiana Pavlovskaya, Sergei Semishkur, Ilya Bannik

21
February
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three acts
22
February
Saturday
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis

Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Xander Parish

23
February
Sunday
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
Mariinsky II
19:00
Honouring great dancers of the 20th century. Yuri Soloviov
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis

Featuring Maria Khoreva and Vladimir Shklyarov

25
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts with a prologue (summary version of 1869 and 1872)

Featuring Yevgeny Nikitin, Mikhail Petrenko, Sergei Semishkur, Roman Burdenko

The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Models of Russian folklore

Mariinsky II
19:30
one act ballets
26
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
27
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
lyric drama in three acts and five scenes

Featuring Maria Guleghina, Vladimir Galouzine, Irina Churilova

28
February
Friday
Mariinsky II
18:30
29
February
Saturday
1
March
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
ballet in three acts and four scenes
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

Concert Hall
12:00
opera (autumn tale) in one act and three tableaux
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

5
March
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet in two acts

Featuring Elena Yevseyeva and Maxim Zyuzin

The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

Ballet masterpieces of the 19th and 20th century at the Mariinsky
Script Author and Host: Olga Rozanova

6
March
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Japanese tragedy in three acts

Featuring Anzhelika Minasova, Akhmed Agadi, Yefim Zavalny

Concert Hall
19:00

Conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici
Programme: Elgar. Suk. Dvořák. Piazzolla

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
one act ballets
8
March
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera-bylina in seven scenes

Featuring Oleg Videman, Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Roman Burdenko, Maria Bayankina

12
March
Thursday
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30
The birth of masterpieces

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

13
March
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

14
March
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall
12:00
The Musorgsky Hall
13:30
15
March
Sunday
Concert Hall
12:00
opera in two acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
17
March
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
18
March
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts

Featuring Yulia Matochkina, Mikhail Vekua

The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

The Mystery of Lent
Written and presented by Father Ilya Makarov

19
March
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Honouring great dancers of the 20th century. Vaslav Nijinsky
one act ballets

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina and Kimin Kim

The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Models of Russian folklore

20
March
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
22
March
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30
24
March
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts

Featuring Maria Khoreva, Konstantin Zverev

Mariinsky II
19:00
the preliminary evening of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in four scenes

Featuring Yuri Vorobiev, Mikhail Vekua, Roman Burdenko, Andrei Popov, Anna Kiknadze
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

25
March
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
18:00
the first day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts

Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Yevgeny Nikitin, Elena Stikhina, Tatiana Pavlovskaya
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

26
March
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)

Featuring Kristina Shapran, Timur Askerov

Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
opera in two acts with a prologue

Featuring Yekaterina Solovyova, Olga Savova, Alexander Timchenko

27
March
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue

Featuring Anastasia Kolegova, Andrei Yermakov, Danila Korsuntsev, Maria Bulanova

The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Outstanding chamber music performers of the 20th century. Portraits of acclaimed professors

28
March
Saturday
Mariinsky II
19:00
lyric opera in three acts
29
March
Sunday
Mariinsky II
13:00
ballet in two acts
31
March
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)

Featuring Oxana Skorik

1
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)

Featuring Alina Somova, Kimin Kim

2
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
4
April
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall
12:00
The Musorgsky Hall
13:30
Mariinsky Theatre
17:00
stage consecration festival drama in three acts

Featuring Alexei Markov, Yuri Vorobiev, Mikhail Vekua, Yevgeny Nikitin, Anna Markarova

5
April
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30
7
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts with a prologue (summary version of 1869 and 1872)

Featuring Vladimir Vaneyev, Olga Borodina, Mikhail Petrenko, Sergei Semishkur, Vadim Kravets

8
April
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in three acts

The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

The Melody of the Saviour’s Words
Written and presented by Father Ilya Makarov

9
April
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in three acts

The Shchedrin Hall
19:30
The birth of masterpieces

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

10
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva and Konstantin Zverev

The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

11
April
Saturday
Mariinsky II
18:00
the second day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts

Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Andrei Popov, Roman Burdenko, Elena Stikhina
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

12
April
Sunday
Mariinsky II
17:00
the third day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts with prologue

Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Mikhail Petrenko, Mlada Khudoley, Elena Stikhina
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

13
April
Monday
14
April
Tuesday
Concert Hall
20:00
opera for three solo voices, chorus and orchestra

Featuring Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Andrei Popov, Sergei Aleksashkin

18
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
19
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
ballet in three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
20
April
Monday
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Models of Russian folklore

21
April
Tuesday
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Outstanding chamber music performers of the 20th century. Portraits of acclaimed professors

23
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts

Featuring Anastasia Nuikina, Xander Parish

The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

Ballet masterpieces of the 19th and 20th century at the Mariinsky
Script Author and Host: Olga Rozanova

24
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
lyric drama in three acts and five scenes

Featuring Maria Guleghina, Vladimir Galouzine, Irina Churilova

29
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:30
2
May
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall
12:00
The Musorgsky Hall
13:30
3
May
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

The Shchedrin Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

6
May
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in two acts
9
May
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall
13:30
11
May
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
17:00
stage consecration festival drama in three acts

Featuring Alexei Markov, Yuri Vorobiev, Sergei Semishkur, Vadim Kravets, Yulia Matochkina

13
May
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
14
May
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts

Featuring Alina Somova, Vladimir Shklyarov

17
May
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

The Shchedrin Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

20
May
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

Ballet masterpieces of the 19th and 20th century at the Mariinsky
Script Author and Host: Olga Rozanova

23
May
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

The Musorgsky Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

24
May
Sunday
Concert Hall
19:00

Conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici
Programme: Mendelssohn. Shostakovich – Barshai. Mahler

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit