Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

1
June
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
ballet set to music by Valery Gavrilin

Featuring Alexandra Khiteeva, Maxim Zyuzin, Konstantin Zverev, Andrei Yermakov, Maxim Izmestiev

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
14:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
2
June
Sunday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Soloists: Olga Pudova, Anna Kiknadze
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Christian Knapp

3
June
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Marking 225 years since the birth of Alexander Pushkin
Mariinsky II
20:00
To the anniversary of the premiere

cantata by Carl Orff

Concert Hall
19:00
4
June
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Marking 225 years since the birth of Alexander Pushkin
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Аn evening of chamber music

Programme: Nizamov, Khorov, Voronov, Ishmuratov, Bodrov, Rachmaninoff

5
June
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Marking 225 years since the birth of Alexander Pushkin
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Renata Shakirova, Timur Askerov

Concert Hall
19:00
As part of the Rimsky-Korsakov Anniversary Festival
Marking the 180th anniversary of the composer
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Featuring Andrei Serov, Igor Barbakov, Viktoria Yastrebova, Yekaterina Latysheva

6
June
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Marking 225 years since the birth of Alexander Pushkin

Soloists: Kristina Gontsa, Lyubov Kislyakova, Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Dmitry Grigoriev, Yakov Strizhak, Vladimir Feliauer
Yuri Kokko (piano)
The Mariinsky Chamber Chorus and and Orchestra artists
Conductor: Pavel Teplov

7
June
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva, Philipp Stepin

Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
18:00
8
June
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Maria Iliushkina, Roman Belyakov

Mariinsky II
13:00
Giuseppe Verdi Festival
opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Featuring Ayuna Bazargurueva, Anna Kiknadze, Oleg Videman, Vyacheslav Vasiliev, Yevgeny Nikitin, Gennady Bezzubenkov

Mariinsky II
19:00
Giuseppe Verdi Festival
Concert Hall
19:00
Marking 185 years since the birth of Modest Musorgsky
opera by Modest Musorgsky (concert performance)

Featuring Yevgeny Chernyadiev, Irina Vaneeva, Gelena Gaskarova, Alexander Gerasimov, Denis Zakirov, Andrei Zorin, Yuri Zaryadnov, Maxim Daminov

9
June
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00

Performance has been rescheduled from May 26, 2024 (19:00)

ballet by Adolphe Adam

Featuring Anastasia Lukina, Vladimir Shklyarov

Mariinsky II
14:00
Giuseppe Verdi Festival
opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Featuring Yulia Suleimanova, Igor Morozov, Vladimir Moroz

Mariinsky II
19:30
Giuseppe Verdi Festival
opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Featuring Anna Denisova, Jihoon Son, Yaroslav Petryanik

10
June
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Adolphe Adam

Featuring May Nagahisa, Philipp Stepin

Concert Hall
19:00
11
June
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Giuseppe Verdi Festival
Mariinsky II
19:00
Performance by the Bolshoi Theatre
ballet set to music by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Artemy Belyakov, Svetlana Zakharova, Denis Rodkin
The Bolshoi Theatre Children’s Chorus and Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin

12
June
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Performance by the Bolshoi Theatre
ballet set to music by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Igor Tsvirko, Evgenia Obraztsova, Artem Ovcharenko
The Bolshoi Theatre Children’s Chorus and Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin

Concert Hall
19:00
13
June
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Performance by the Bolshoi Theatre
ballet set to music by Sergei Prokofiev

Featuring Artemy Belyakov, Anna Nikulina, Artem Ovcharenko
The Bolshoi Theatre Children’s Chorus and Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin

Concert Hall
19:00

The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Anton Gakkel
Programme: works by Glinka, Lyadov, Musorgsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky, Glazunov

14
June
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
16
June
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Marking 225 years since the birth of Alexander Pushkin
As part of the Rimsky-Korsakov Anniversary Festival
Marking the 180th anniversary of the composer
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Marking 225 years since the birth of Alexander Pushkin
As part of the Rimsky-Korsakov Anniversary Festival
Marking the 180th anniversary of the composer
The Southern Сourtyard of the Grand Menshikov Palace in Oranienbaum Park in the Peterhof Museum-Reserve
15:00
17
June
Monday
Concert Hall
20:00

opera by Igor Stravinsky (concert performance)
Featuring Alexander Mikhailov, Yevgeny Nikitin, Yulia Matochkina, Mikhail Petrenko, Alexander Timchenko, Ilya Bannik
The Narrator: Vladimir Koshevoy
The Mariinsky Chorus and Orchestra
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

The Southern Сourtyard of the Grand Menshikov Palace in Oranienbaum Park in the Peterhof Museum-Reserve
14:00
Young conductors – an offering to Igor Stravinsky
Opening of the Music Festival Genius of the Place St Petersburg – Oranienbaum

The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductors: Haoran Li (China), Andrei Ivanov (Russia)
Entrance to the concert free on park tickets

18
June
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
19
June
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

The Mariinsky Orchestra
Soloist and conductor: Mikhail Shekhtman

20
June
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Soloist: Oleg Vainshtein (piano)
Symphony Orchestra Northern Symphony
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo

21
June
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Programme: Brahms, Tchaikovsky

22
June
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Inara Kozlovskaya, Roman Shirokikh, Alexander Gontsa, Vladimir Vaneyev, Edem Umerov

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Dedicated to the Day of Memory and Sorrow

a theatrical concert
Yekaterina Solovyova, Irina Mataeva, Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Sergei Semishkur, Roman Shirokikh, Leonid Zakhozhaev, Dmitry Podrazhanets, Vadim Kravets, Yakov Strizhak
Narrators: Ilya Shakunov, Irina Volkova

23
June
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Alexandra Khiteeva, Ruslan Stenyushkin

Mariinsky II
18:00
Giuseppe Verdi Festival
opera by Giuseppe Verdi

Featuring Vyacheslav Vasiliev, Tatiana Serjan, Kirill Belov, Daria Riabokon, Mikhail Petrenko

Concert Hall
19:00

Symphony Orchestra Northern Symphony
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo

24
June
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
25
June
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Kimin Kim, Maria Iliushkina

Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Rodion Shchedrin

Featuring Oleg Sychov, Andrei Popov, Elena Gorlo
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

The Stravinsky Hall
21:00
26
June
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Philipp Stepin, Maria Bulanova

Concert Hall
19:00
comic opera by Gaetano Donizetti (concert performance)

Featuring Olga Pudova, Alexander Mikhailov, Anna Kiknadze, Andrei Serov

27
June
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
PREMIERE
opera by Richard Strauss

Featuring Maria Bayankina, Olga Pudova, Daria Rositskaya, Sergei Skorokhodov, Alexander Oleshko
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Concert Hall
19:00
The Prokofiev Hall
18:00

Programme: works by Tchaikovsky, Glazunov, Beethoven, Schubert, Mendelssohn, Weber, Vieuxtemps, Strauss, Honegger, Izmailov, Tabakova, Scandinavian folk songs

28
June
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
To the birthday of Igor Stravinsky
Mariinsky II
19:00
PREMIERE
opera by Richard Strauss

Featuring Irina Churilova, Aigul Khismatullina, Irina Shishkova, Igor Morozov, Alexander Oleshko
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Concert Hall
19:00
In honour of the jubilee of Anna Akhmatova

Yuliya Rutberg (narrator), Maria Bayankina (soprano), Gamid Abdulov (tenor), Yuri Kokko (piano)

29
June
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
ballet by Igor Stravinsky

Featuring Shamala Guseinova, Anton Osetrov

Mariinsky II
13:00
PREMIERE
opera by Richard Strauss

Featuring Zhanna Dombrovskaya, Aigul Khismatullina, Elena Gorlo, Mikhail Vekua, Alexander Oleshko
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Mariinsky II
20:00
PREMIERE
opera by Richard Strauss

Featuring Maria Bayankina, Kristina Gontsa, Daria Rositskaya, Alexander Mikhailov, Alexander Oleshko

Concert Hall
19:00
The Stravinsky Hall
14:00
The Rachmaninov Hall
15:00
A concert of chamber music

Irina Muliarchik (soprano), Alexander Vasiliev (clarinet), Alexander Kashpurin (piano)

30
June
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
ballet by Adolphe Adam

Featuring Anastasia Lukina, Yevgeny Konovalov

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Adolphe Adam

Featuring Maria Iliushkina, Even Capitaine

Concert Hall
14:00

Soloists: Yelizaveta Mikhailova (mezzo-soprano), Pyotr Migunov (bass)
The St Petersburg Northern Sinfonia Orchestra
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo

Concert Hall
19:00

Programme: original works and arrangements for percussion ensemble

The Rachmaninov Hall
19:00

Select month: July  August     playbill archive
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit