First Violins
Concertmasters
Lyudmila Tchaikovskaya, Honoured Artist of Russia
Olga Volkova
Leonid Veksler, Honoured Artist of Russia

Assistant Concertmasters
Dina Zikeyeva
Xenia Yevtushenko
Elena Berdnikova
Mikhail Rikhter
Khristian Artamonov
Kristina Minosian
Viktoria Boezhova
Danara Urgadulova
Akhan Meirbekov
Andrei Prokazin

Alexander Shirokov
Sergei Toporenko
Vsevolod Vasiliev
Anna Glukhova
Irina Sukhorukova
Boris Vasiliev
Marina Serebro
Yekaterina Gribanova
Tatiana Moroz
Kirill Murashko
Nina Moskvina
Maxim Kuzin
Vitaly Malkov
Yelizaveta Sazonova
Artur Dzhavadian
Dmitry Demidov
Alexander Mindiashvili
Anna Vinogradskaya
Liana Zingarenko
Ilya Diakov
Fam Lan Chi
Vera Kuzmina
Viktor Zaitsev
Tatiana Garkush
Michael Schaffarczyk
Yana Yukhmanova
Olga Mikhailova
Polina Udalova
Yelizaveta Goldenberg
Tamara Lazarova
Yulia Vasilieva
Marina Oparina
Xenia Grauberger
Anna Tsirulieva

 


Second Violins
Principals
Zumrad Ilieva
Maria Safarova
Elena Luferova
Andrei Pokatov


Assistant Principals
Viktoria Shchukina
Anastasia Lukirskaya
Natalia Polevaya
Yerdan Yergaliev
Andrei Tyan
Zhanna Abdulaeva
Nina Pirogova
Inna Demchenko
Andrei Novodran

Svetlana Zhuravkova
Marcel Bejenaru
Dmitry Neklyudov
Alexei Krasheninnikov
Olesya Kryzhova
Natalia Izak
Vyacheslav Grikurov
Olesya Shchukina
Anna Novodran
Sergei Gavrikov
Lyubov Gavrikova
Elena Shirokova
Elizabeth Gegeshidze
Mikhail Zagorodnyuk
Anna Shoka
Elena Chernokoz
Maria Bliznetsova
Maria Rusinova
Olga Sayenko
Olga Timofeyeva
Svetlana Petrova
Vladimir Kutepov
Anna Golovina
Nadezhda Kozmina
Irina Buranova
Anna Massalskaya
Renata Ulumbekova
Anna Beschastnykh
Alexei Okhotnikov
Kirill Goncharov
Yekaterina Skurtu
Viktoria Afonkina


Violas
Principals
Yuri Afonkin, Honoured Artist of Russia
Dinara Muratova
Olga Maximova
Vladimir Litvinov, Honoured Artist of Russia

Assistant Principals
Lina Golovina
Alexander Shelkovnikov
Roman Ivanov
Mikhail Anikeyev
Irina Ivanova
Yekaterina Garshina
Sergei Yevtikhov

Viktor Zakharov
Artur Kosinov
Andrei Petushkov
Alevtina Alexeyeva
Olga Klyueva
Olga Neverova
Yuri Baranov
Svetlana Kozlova
Andrei Lyzo
Dmitry Starikov
Lyudmila Ketova
Dmitry Veselov
Yelizaveta Berezhnova
Sergei Shnyryov
Angelina Vainer
Elena Solovyova
Anna Tumina
Yelizaveta Vasileshnikova
Svetlana Sadovaya
Yekaterina Sinkevich
Vlada Sokolova
Khamit Aliev
Yulia Zaboyarkina
Yekaterina Stupnikova
Vartan Gnoro
Alexei Klyuev
Alexei Titov
Anastasia Nilova
Yevgeny Bobylyov
Pavel Zhukov
Anton Kolobov  

 


Cellos
Principals
Oleg Sendetsky, Honoured Artist of Russia
Anton Gakkel
Yekaterina Larina
Viktor Kustov

Assistant Principals
Alexander Ponomarenko
Daniil Bryskin
Vladimir Yunovich
Kirill Yevtushenko
Natalia Baikova
Oxana Moroz
Yekaterina Travkina

Zenon Zalitsailo, Honoured Artist of Russia
Tamara Sakar
Anton Valner
Dmitry Kirillov
Alina Shevchenko
Riza Gimaletdinov
Vladimir Gavryushov
Fyodor Kirillov
Sarkis Ginosian
Inna Zalitsailo
Yulia Saakian
Tatiana Kozhevnikova
Igor Mnatsakanov
Maxim Gonchar
Nikolai Oginets
Mikhail Shkolyarov
Alexander Perecypkin
Yekaterina Lebedeva
Anton Rutkovsky
Daria Zemskaya
Leonid Anikin

 

Double-basses
Principals
Yevgeny Ryzhkov
Kirill Karikov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Vladimir Shostak
Vladislav Ryabokon
Alexander Alexeyev
Alexander Shilo, Honoured Artist of Russia
Sergei Akopov


Assistant Principals
Daniil Levonyuk
Dmitry Popov
Denis Kashin
Angela Contreras Reyes
Vasily Rakitsky
Alexander Belokon
Boris Markelov

Sergei Trafimovich
Maria Shilo
Viktor Alexeyev
Demian Gorodnichin
Yevgeny Mamontov
Vladimir Nefyodov
Alexei Lavrov
Roman Zastavny
Pavel Karpin
Anton Ustin
Yuri Gladkov
Carlos Sánchez Núñez

 

Flutes
Nikolai Mokhov
Sofia Viland
Denis Lupachev
Maria Fedotova, Honoured Artist of Russia
Tatiana Khvatova
Alexander Marinesku
Diana Cherezova
Maria Arsenieva
Natalia Shlykova
Alexander Ozeritsky
Vasily Viland
Yekaterina Rostovskaya
Polina Prokofieva
Mikhail Pobedinsky
Aglaya Shuplyakova
Margarita Maistrova
Anastasia Kaneyeva
Oboes

Alexander Trushkov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Sergei Bliznetsov , Honoured Artist of Russia
Pavel Kundyanok
Alexander Levin
Alexei Fyodorov
Andrei Yankovsky
Alexander Rogozin
Viktor Khussu
Valery Shchedrin
Viktor Ukhalin
Pavel Terentiev
Roman Zvorykin
Georgy Romanashin
Ilya Ilyin
Alexander Sveshnikov
Karlo Karchava
Pyotr Legkodukhov
Yevgeny Khvalovsky
Maxim Khuzu
Sofia Galasova

 

Clarinets

Viktor Kulyk, Honoured Artist of Russia
Nikita Vaganov
Ivan Tersky
Ivan Stolbov
Vadim Bondarenko
Dmitry Ilyin
Grigory Volobuev
Dmitry Kharitonov
Yevgeny Kultygin
Sergei Rymar
Andrei Bezruchko
Vitaly Papyrin
Vasily Zhuchenko
Yuri Zyuryaev
Mikhail Tolbukhin
Vitaly Komissarov
Timofei Kashalaba

Bassoons

Rodion Tolmachov
Yuri Radzevich
Arseny Makarov
Miroslav Romanchak
Maxim Karpinsky
Ruslan Mamedov
Alexander Kizilyaev
Yevgenia Leonova
Konstantin Shevchuk
Valentin Kapustin, Honoured Artist of Russia
Alexander Sharykin
Anatoly Kazak
Nikolai Luzanov
Nikolai Prusakov
Neya Radzevich
Yulia Gorbarkova
Valiria Rinskaya

 

Horns

Stanislav Tses, People’s Artist of Russia
Alexander Afanasiev
Zakhar Katsman
Dmitry Vorontsov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Anatoly Chepkov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Dmitry Lezhnin
Igor Prokofiev
Alexei Pozin
Vitaly Musarov
Ilya Goriachev
Yegor Faustov
Vladislav Kuznetsov
Yuri Akimkin, Honoured Artist of Russia
Pyotr Rodin
Nikita Ioannisian
Alexei Tses
Tomofei Ksenofontov
Dmitry Chepkov
Nikita Vzyatyshev
Valery Papyrin
Leonid Kiselyov
Stepan Repnikov
Vsevolod Truhachev

Trumpets, cornets

Timur Martynov
Gennady Nikonov
Sergei Kryuchkov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Nikita Istomin
Stanislav Ilchenko
Yuri Fokin
Alexei Nikiforov
Alexei Popov
Yuri Smirnov
Mikhail Afonkin
Nikolai Stranatkovsky
Vitaly Zaitsev
Igor Remizov
Vasily Kan, Honoured Artist of Russia
Vyacheslav Panasyuk
Alexander Smirnov
Gennady Kuteyev, Honoured Artist of Russia
Alexei Ivanov

Trombones
Andrei Smirnov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Alexei Lobikov
Alexander Gorbunov
Ilya Belyaev
Igor Yakovlev, Honoured Artist of Russia
Pavel Serdyuk
Alexander Ponomarev
Filipp Pavlov
Fyodor Arkhipov
Viktor Shirokov
Alexander Dzhurri
Nikolai Timofeyev, Honoured Artist of Russia
Mikhail Seliverstov
Vladimir Polevin
Alexander Kovalchuk
Ivan Kryzhov
Maxim Maksimenkov
Ivan Smirnov
Stanislav Tses
Mikhail Vinnitsky

 

 

Tubas
Nikolai Slepniov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Yevgeny Borodavko
Boris Dzhioev
Konstantin Zlatin
Nikolai Novikov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Gleb Korchagin

 




Piano, organ
Olga Okhromenko
Eduard Kiprsky
Trofim Konvisarov
Tatiana Anikina

 


Percussion
Andrei Khotin, Honoured Artist of Russia
Fyodor Khandrikov
Alexander Novikov
Alexander Petrov
Dmitry Gabbasov
Arseny Shuplyakov
Sergei Buranov
Gleb Logvinov
Grigory Zhuravlyov
Vladimir Maslov
Mikhail Vedunkin
Vladislav Ivanov
Yevgeny Zhikalov
Tatiana Cheryomukhina
Yuri Alexeyev
Dmitry Fyodorov
Valery Kniga
Viktor Ivanov
Nikolai Khotin
Daniil Ivanov

 

Harps

Bozhena Chornak, Honoured Artist of Russia
Sofia Kiprskaya
Lyudmila Rokhlina
Elena Klass
Artemy Izmailov

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit