Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

1
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
15:00
This performance has been postponed, new date TBA
opera by Sergei Prokofiev (1991 production revival)
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
This performance has been postponed, new date TBA
opera by Sergei Prokofiev (1991 production revival)
Mariinsky II
15:00
PREMIERE
ballet by Alexander Sergeev set to music by Boris Tishchenko

Featuring Alexander Sergeev, Konstantin Zverev, Renata Shakirova, Alexei Timofeyev

Mariinsky II
20:00
PREMIERE
ballet by Alexander Sergeev set to music by Boris Tishchenko

Featuring Kristina Shapran, Philipp Stepin, Maria Shirinkina, Yevgeny Konovalov

Concert Hall
14:00
ballet by Vladimir Varnava set to music by Maurice Ravel
Concert Hall
19:00
ballet by Vladimir Varnava set to music by Maurice Ravel
2
October
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet by Marius Petipa and Pyotr Gusev set to music by Adolphe Adam
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
This performance has been postponed, new date TBA
opera by Sergei Prokofiev (1991 production revival)
Mariinsky II
17:00
opera by Richard Wagner, fourth part of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen

Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Tatiana Pavlovskaya, Yekaterina Shimanovich, Vadim Kravets, Mikhail Petrenko, Roman Burdenko, Elena Vitman
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Concert Hall
12:00
one-act ballet and choreographic miniatures

Featuring Ekaterina Kondaurova, Yevgeny Ivanchenko,

Concert Hall
20:00
3
October
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Ruggero Leoncavallo

Featuring Yevgeny Akimov, Anzhelika Minasova, Edem Umerov

4
October
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Coralli, Perrot, Petipa set to music by Adolphe Adam
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Camille Saint-Saёns

Featuring Yulia Matochkina, Ivan Gyngazov
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

5
October
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Coralli, Perrot, Petipa set to music by Adolphe Adam
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Mieczysław Weinberg

Featuring Alexander Mikhailov, Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Andrei Serov

6
October
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Alexei Ratmansky set to music by Sergei Prokofiev
7
October
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Marius Petipa set to music by Alexander Glazunov
Mariinsky II
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Gaetano Donizetti (1980 production revival)

Featuring Yuri Vorobiev, Anatoly Mikhailov, Denis Zakirov, Oxana Shilova, Yury Alexeyev

8
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera by Gaetano Donizetti
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by August Bournonville set to music by Herman von Lovenskjøld
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
9
October
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet by Alexei Ratmansky set to music by Rodion Shchedrin
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet by Alexei Ratmansky set to music by Rodion Shchedrin
Concert Hall
12:00

concert for children

10
October
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Charles Gounod

Select month: September  October     playbill archive
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit