Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month
1
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
18:30
This performance has been postponed until 24 November
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 18 October
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)

Featuring Alina Somova, Kimin Kim

Concert Hall
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 5 November
opera in two acts (semi-staged performance)

Featuring Dmitry Voropaev, Andrei Popov,Elena Sommer

2
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 18 December
The Musorgsky Hall
19:00
Masterpieces of Russian Vocal Music

Performed by soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers

Concert Hall
19:00
This concert has been postponed until 8 October

Soloist: Alexei Melnikov (piano)
Conductor: Nikolai Khondzinsky

Mariinsky II
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 14 October
an evening of ballets to music by Igor Stravinsky

Featuring Ekaterina Kondaurova, Renata Shakirova

3
April
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 21 November
Concert Hall
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 15 October
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 30 September
ballet in three acts (six scenes)

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Andrei Yermakov

4
April
Saturday
The Prokofiev Hall
11:30
opera for children
The Musorgsky Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
This concert has been postponed until 10 October

concert for children

The Prokofiev Hall
13:00
opera for children
The Musorgsky Hall
13:30
Mariinsky Theatre
17:00
stage consecration festival drama in three acts

Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Anna Markarova, Alexei Markov, Yuri Vorobiev, Yevgeny Nikitin

Mariinsky II
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 13 October
an evening of one-act ballets

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Timur Askerov

Concert Hall
19:00
This concert has been postponed until 22 September

Soloist: Konstantin Emelyanov (piano)
Conductor: Benoît Fromanger

5
April
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
This performance has been postponed until 6 December
Mariinsky II
13:00
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
This performance has been postponed until 15 November
fantasy ballet in two acts

Featuring Olesya Novikova, Xander Parish

Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts

Featuring Maria Guleghina, Hovhannes Ayvazyan, Alexei Markov

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 15 November
fantasy ballet in two acts

Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Vladimir Shklyarov

Concert Hall
20:00
This concert has been postponed until 27 September
Concert of the prize-winner of the Tchaikovsky International Competition

Programme: Bach, Beethoven, Brahms

6
April
Monday
Concert Hall
19:00
7
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 6 October
opera in four acts with a prologue (summary version of 1869 and 1872)

Featuring Vladimir Vaneyev, Mikhail Kit, Olga Borodina, Yevgeny Nikitin

The Musorgsky Hall
19:00

Performed by soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers

Mariinsky II
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 17 September
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)

Featuring May Nagahisa, Victor Caixeta

8
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 20 November
Concert Hall
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 6 October
opera in three acts

Featuring Artyom Krutko, Olga Trifonova, Yulia Matochkina

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 1 October
ballet in three acts (six scenes)

Featuring Yekaterina Chebykina, Alexei Timofeyev

The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

Programme: works by Pyotr Chernobrivets

The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

The Melody of the Saviour’s Words
Written and presented by Father Ilya Makarov

9
April
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 30 October
opera in three acts

Featuring Edem Umerov, Angelina Akhmedova, Natalya Pavlova

Concert Hall
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 7 October
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 17 November
ballet in three acts

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva, Konstantin Zverev

The Shchedrin Hall
19:30
The birth of masterpieces

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

10
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 18 November
ballet in three acts

Featuring Ekaterina Kondaurova, Roman Belyakov

The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Concert Hall
20:00
St Petersburg House of Music soloists

Ilya Papoyan (piano), Ravil Isliamov (violin)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

11
April
Saturday
The Prokofiev Hall
11:30
PREMIERE
musical tale for children
Concert Hall
12:00
This concert has been postponed until 17 October

a theatrical concert based on the great composer's youthful works

The Prokofiev Hall
13:00
PREMIERE
musical tale for children
Mariinsky II
18:00
This performance has been postponed until 12 December
the second day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts

Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Yevgeny Nikitin, Andrei Popov, Roman Burdenko
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 7 November
Concert Hall
19:00
This concert has been postponed until 23 October

opera in three acts (concert performance)

12
April
Sunday
The Prokofiev Hall
11:30
musical fantasia based on the tales of the Brothers Grimm
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
This performance has been postponed until 8 November
ballet in three acts

Featuring Elena Yevseyeva

Concert Hall
12:00
This concert has been postponed until 18 October

The Jazz Quartet: Ekkehard Wölk (piano), Alexey Chizhik (vibraphone), Vladimir Volkov (double bass), Andrea Marcelli (drums)

The Prokofiev Hall
13:00
musical fantasia based on the tales of the Brothers Grimm
Mariinsky II
17:00
This performance has been postponed until 13 December
the third day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts with prologue

Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Mlada Khudoley, Yevgeny Nikitin, Mikhail Petrenko
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 8 November
ballet in three acts

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Maria Bulanova, Andrei Yermakov

The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

Programme: Frolov, Rota, Kapustin

Concert Hall
20:00
This concert has been postponed until 25 September

Soloist: Zlatomir Fung (cello)
Conductor: Stanislav Kochanovsky

13
April
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
14
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 25 November

an evening of ballets by Alexei Ratmansky

Concert Hall
20:00
opera for three solo voices, chorus and orchestra

Featuring Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Andrei Popov, Sergei Aleksashkin

15
April
Wednesday
The Musorgsky Hall
19:00

Performed by soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers

The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

Performers by artists of the Mariinsky Orchestra

16
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 10 October
17
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 20 November
Mariinsky II
19:00
PREMIERE
springtime tale in a prologue and four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 18 September
opera buffa in four acts
18
April
Saturday
The Prokofiev Hall
11:30
PREMIERE
musical tale for children
Mariinsky II
12:00
PREMIERE
springtime tale in a prologue and four acts (abridged version for young children)
The Prokofiev Hall
13:00
PREMIERE
musical tale for children
Mariinsky II
19:00
PREMIERE
springtime tale in a prologue and four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
This concert has been postponed until 17 October

Programme: Bizet, Ibert, Borne, de Falla
Soloists: Sofia Viland (flute), Anna Kiknadze (mezzo-soprano)
Conductor: Christian Knapp

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 21 November
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

Performers by artists of the Mariinsky Orchestra

19
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
This performance has been postponed until 22 November
ballet in three acts

Featuring Roman Belyakov, Anastasia Lukina

Mariinsky II
12:00
PREMIERE
springtime tale in a prologue and four acts (abridged version for young children)
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 22 November
ballet in three acts

Featuring Maxim Zyuzin, Renata Shakirova, Yekaterina Chebykina

20
April
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet in three acts
21
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 29 September
Concert Hall
19:00
This concert has been postponed until 20 September
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 10 November
choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue

Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Yevgeny Ivanchenko, Danila Korsuntsev, Anastasia Kolegova

The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Outstanding chamber music performers of the 20th century. Portraits of acclaimed professors

22
April
Wednesday
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
opera-buffa
Concert Hall
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 13 October
opera in five acts

Featuring Anna Denisova, Yegor Chubakov, Andrei Serov

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 11 December
ballet in three acts

Featuring Alina Somova, Philipp Stepin

Mariinsky II
19:30
PREMIERE
This performance has been postponed until 2 October
opera in two acts
23
April
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 20 October
opera in three acts and ten scenes

Featuring Sergei Romanov, Alexander Mikhailov

Concert Hall
19:00
This concert has been postponed until 1 October

Soloists: Olga Trifonova (soprano), Zlata Bulycheva (mezzo-soprano) 
Conductor: Zaurbek Gugkaev

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 10 December
ballet in three acts

Featuring Anastasia Nuikina, Xander Parish

The Shchedrin Hall
19:30
Ballet masterpieces of the 19th and 20th century at the Mariinsky

Script Author and Host: Olga Rozanova

24
April
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 26 September
ballet in three acts

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva, Kimin Kim, Ekaterina Kondaurova

Concert Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
This performance has been postponed until 6 November
one-act ballet
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
lyric drama in three acts and five scenes

Featuring Maria Guleghina, Vladimir Galouzine

25
April
Saturday
Concert Hall
12:00
This performance has been postponed until 28 November
opera (autumn tale) in one act and three tableaux
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
This performance has been postponed until 27 September
ballet in three acts (six scenes)

Featuring Elena Yevseyeva, Victor Caixeta

Mariinsky II
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 7 November
Concert Hall
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 28 November
one act operas
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 27 September
ballet in three acts (six scenes)

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Vladimir Shklyarov

26
April
Sunday
Mariinsky II
11:30
This performance has been postponed until 8 November
lyric opera in three acts

Featuring Grigory Chernetsov, Maria Bayankina

Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
This performance has been postponed until 29 November
Russian fairytale in two scenes

Featuring Maria Shirinkina

Concert Hall
12:00
This concert has been postponed until 27 September

concert for children

The Prokofiev Hall
15:00
opera for the very youngest
Concert Hall
19:00
Marking 150 years since the birth of Oskar Böhme

Soloist: Giuliano Sommerhalder (trumpet)

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 29 November
Mariinsky II
20:00
28
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 13 October
lyric-comic opera in four acts, nine scenes

Featuring Violetta Lukyanenko, Yulia Matochkina, Larisa Diadkova, Sergei Semishkur

The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

Performers by artists of the Mariinsky Orchestra

Concert Hall
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 29 October
opera in four acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
an evening of ballets to music by Igor Stravinsky

Featuring Alexander Sergeev, Elena Yevseyeva, Victor Caixeta

29
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 14 November
Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 15 December
ballet in three parts

Featuring Oxana Skorik, Andrei Yermakov

30
April
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 16 December
ballet in three parts

Featuring Kimin Kim, Maria Khoreva, Xander Parish

Concert Hall
19:00
This performance has been postponed until 9 October
opera in three acts (Dresden version)

Featuring Sergei Skorokhodov, Mlada Khudoley, Anna Markarova

Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
This performance has been postponed until 26 November
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Models of Russian folklore

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit