Select venue |
Select performance type |
Select month |
Featuring Andrei Serov, Artyom Melikhov, Yulia Suleimanova, Elena Vitman, Anna Shulgina, Denis Begansky, Dmitry Voropaev, Alexander Gerasimov
Featuring Vadim Kravets, Stanislav Leontiev, Antonina Vesenina, Anna Kiknadze, Kira Loginova, Denis Begansky, Alexander Trofimov, Yaroslav Petryanik
Featuring Olga Pudova, Larisa Yudina, Dmitry Voropaev, Denis Begansky, Philipp Yevich
Featuring Ayuna Bazargurueva, Zinaida Tsarenko, Akhmed Agadi, Vladislav Sulimsky, Oleg Sychov, Vladimir Feliauer
Soloist: Yelizaveta Mikhailova
Symphony Orchestra Northern Symphony
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo
Featuring Dmitry Grigoriev, Yekaterina Savinkova, Darya Tereshchenko, Yaramir Nizamutdinov
Piano: Alexander Rubinov
Featuring Mikhail Kolelishvili, Igor Morozov, Viktoria Yastrebova, Elena Karpesh
Featuring Grigory Chernetsov, Inara Kozlovskaya, Roman Shirokikh, Yekaterina Sergeyeva
Featuring Igor Tsvirko, Elizaveta Kokoreva, Yulia Stepanova, Artemy Belyakov, Denis Savin
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
Irina Mataeva, Varvara Solovyova, Anna Knyazeva, Izbella Andriasian, Sergei Romanov, Oleg Sychov, Klim Tikhonov, Yakov Strizhak, Yevgeny Siomen
Piano: Ekaterina Ilina
Featuring Vladimir Moroz, Gelena Gaskarova, Igor Morozov, Svetlana Karpova
Featuring Denis Rodkin, Maria Vinogradova, Alyona Kovalyova, Egor Gerashchenko, Anton Savichev
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
artists of the Kirov Theater during the war, concert-memory
The Mariinsky Opera soloists and Orchestra
Featuring Dmitry Grigoriev, Anna Denisova, Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Alexander Mikhailov
Featuring Alexei Putintsev, Evgenia Obraztsova, Ekaterina Krysanova, Vladislav Lantratov, Denis Savin
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
Featuring Andrei Serov, Nadezhda Serdyuk, Irina Shishkova, Maria Bayankina, Margarita Ivanova
Featuring Evelina Agabalaeva, Izabella Аndrisian, Anna Knyazeva, Denis Zakirov, Vladimir Feliauer, Yaroslav Petryanik, Yakov Strizhak
Featuring Daria Rositskaya, Kristina Gontsa, Yekaterina Latysheva, Klim Tikhonov, Maharram Huseynov, Sergei Romanov, Denis Begansky
Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Kimin Kim, Maria Shirinkina, Roman Malyshev, Maria Iliushkina, Roman Belyakov, Elena Lyskova, Maria Shevela, Yaroslav Baibordin, Elizaveta Kokoreva, Daniil Potaptsev, Yulia Stepanova
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
Featuring Evgenia Obraztsova, Klim Efimov, Anastasia Denisova, Mark Orlov, Ulyana Moksheva, Kristina Petrova, Mark Chino, Nadezhda Batoeva, Philipp Stepin, Maria Chernyvskaya, Eva Sergeenkova, Dmitry Vyskubenko
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
Featuring Yekaterina Osmolkina, Maxim Zyuzin, Xenia Fateyeva, Anton Osetrov, Vlada Borodulina, Camilla Mazzi, Ramanbek Beishenaliev, Renata Shakirova, Yevgeny Konovalov, Maria Bulanova, Alyona Kovalyova, Artemy Belyakov
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
a theatrical concert
Violetta Lukyanenko, Zhannat Dombrovskaya, Alexander Trofimov, Viktor Korotich
Olga Mikhailova (violin), Alexander Rubinov (piano)
Performed by Arseniy Tarasevich-Nikolaev (piano)
Featuring Evgenia Obraztsova, Klim Efimov, Anastasia Denisova, Mark Orlov, Ulyana Moksheva, Kristina Petrova, Mark Chino, Ekaterina Krysanova, Vladislav Lantratov, Yulia Stepanova, May Nagahisa, Philipp Stepin
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Roman Malyshev, Anastasia Denisova, Mark Orlov, Ulyana Moksheva, Kristina Petrova, Mark Chino, Kimin Kim, Elizaveta Kokoreva, Maria Chernyvskaya, Eva Sergeenkova, Timur Askerov
The Bolshoi Theatre Ballet and Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
Soloist: Zarina Shimanskaya (piano)
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Christian Knapp
Peter Khudonogov (flute), Filipp Sozdatelev (clarinet), Ravil Islyamov (violin)
Conductor: Zaurbek Gugkaev
Programme: Ravel, Chausson
The Mariinsky Opera soloists, Chorus and Orchestra
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Soloist and conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici
Programme: works by Antonio Vivaldi, Ludwig van Beethoven, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Camille Saint-Saëns, Albert Zabel, Johann Strauss, Leroy Anderson, Joseph Haydn
The Mariinsky Opera soloists, Chorus and Orchestra
Violetta Lukyanenko, Alexander Trofimov, Yakov Strizhak
Elina Drukh (violin), Alexander Rubinov (piano)
Featuring Maria Shirinkina and Alexander Sergeev
Programme: excerpts from musicals by George Gershwin, Leonard Bernstein, Frederick Loewe, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Richard Rogers and others
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Yulia Matochkina
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Featuring Sergei Skorokhodov Yulia Matochkina
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Artistic Director: Mehdi Hosseini
Soloist: Andrei Zubenko (violin)
Symphony Orchestra Northern Symphony
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo
Soloist and conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici
Sofia Viland (flute), Alexander Rogozin (oboe), Ivan Stolbov (clarinet), Rodion Tolmachov (bassoon), Alexander Afanasiev (horn)
Programme: Verdi, Foerster, Barber, Gershwin
Featuring Oleg Dolgov (The Bolshoi Theatre), Irina Churilova, Olga Borodina, Alexey Markov, Ariunbaatar Ganbaatar
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers
Soloists: Yekaterina Goncharova, Yekaterina Savinkova, Klim Tikhonov
Yuri Kokko (piano)
Programme: arias from operas by Gluck, Cherubini, Meyerbeer, Verdi
Fedor Osver (oboe), Roman Sosnin (piano)