Select venue |
Select performance type |
Select month |
Featuring Vladimir Moroz, Gelena Gaskarova, Igor Morozov, Svetlana Karpova, Mikhail Kit
Featuring Denis Rodkin, Anna Nikulina, Alyona Kovalyova, Egor Gerashchenko, Anton Savichev
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
artists of the Kirov Theater during the war, concert-memory
Narrator: Oleg Senchenko
The Mariinsky Opera soloists and Orchestra
Conductor: Andrei Ivanov
Featuring Stanislav Trofimov, Anna Denisova, Darya Tereshchenko, Yaramir Nizamutdinov
Featuring Alexei Putintsev, Elizaveta Kokoreva, Ekaterina Krysanova, Vladislav Lantratov, Denis Savin
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
Featuring Andrei Serov, Nadezhda Serdyuk, Irina Shishkova, Maria Bayankina, Margarita Ivanova
Featuring Evelina Agabalaeva, Izabella Аndrisian, Anna Knyazeva, Denis Zakirov, Vladimir Feliauer, Yaroslav Petryanik, Yakov Strizhak
Featuring Daria Rositskaya, Kristina Gontsa, Yekaterina Latysheva, Klim Tikhonov, Maharram Huseynov, Sergei Romanov, Denis Begansky
Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Kimin Kim, Maria Shirinkina, Roman Malyshev, Maria Iliushkina, Roman Belyakov, Elena Lyskova, Maria Shevela, Yaroslav Baibordin, Elizaveta Kokoreva, Daniil Potaptsev, Yulia Stepanova
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
Featuring Anton Khalansky, Alexander Trofimov, Yekaterina Shimanovich, Gennady Bezzubenkov, Viktor Korotich, Ilya Bannik
Featuring Yevgeny Akhmedov, Sergei Semishkur, Anzhelika Minasova, Oleg Sychov, Anatoly Mikhailov, Yakov Strizhak
Featuring Evgenia Obraztsova, Klim Efimov, Anastasia Denisova, Mark Orlov, Ulyana Moksheva, Kristina Petrova, Mark Chino, Nadezhda Batoeva, Philipp Stepin, Maria Chernyvskaya, Eva Sergeenkova, Dmitry Vyskubenko
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
Featuring Yekaterina Osmolkina, Maxim Zyuzin, Xenia Fateyeva, Roman Belyakov, Vlada Borodulina, Camilla Mazzi, Ramanbek Beishenaliev, Renata Shakirova, Yevgeny Konovalov, Maria Bulanova, Alyona Kovalyova, Artemy Belyakov
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
a theatrical concert
Violetta Lukyanenko, Zhannat Dombrovskaya, Alexander Trofimov, Viktor Korotich
Olga Mikhailova (violin), Alexander Rubinov (piano)
Performed by Arseniy Tarasevich-Nikolaev (piano)
Featuring Yevgeny Nikitin, Tatiana Pavlovskaya, Anna Kiknadze, Sergei Semishkur, Alexander Morozov, Mikhail Petrenko
Featuring Evgenia Obraztsova, Klim Efimov, Anastasia Denisova, Mark Orlov, Ulyana Moksheva, Kristina Petrova, Mark Chino, Ekaterina Krysanova, Vladislav Lantratov, Yulia Stepanova, May Nagahisa, Philipp Stepin
The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
Featuring Maria Shirinkina, Roman Malyshev, Anastasia Denisova, Mark Orlov, Ulyana Moksheva, Kristina Petrova, Mark Chino, Kimin Kim, Elizaveta Kokoreva, Maria Chernyvskaya, Eva Sergeenkova, Timur Askerov
The Bolshoi Theatre Ballet and Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
Soloist: Zarina Shimanskaya (piano)
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Christian Knapp
Featuring Oxana Skorik, Alexandra Khiteeva, Andrei Yermakov
Featuring Vladislav Sulimsky
Featuring Roman Burdenko
Peter Khudonogov (flute), Filipp Sozdatelev (clarinet), Ravil Islyamov (violin)
Conductor: Zaurbek Gugkaev
Ekaterina Semenchuk (mezzo-soprano)
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
The Mariinsky Opera soloists, Chorus and Orchestra
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Featuring Alexandra Khiteeva, Maria Shirinkina, Even Capitaine
Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina, Nadezhda Batoeva, Roman Belyakov
Soloist and conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici
Programme: works by Antonio Vivaldi, Ludwig van Beethoven, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Camille Saint-Saëns, Johann Strauss, Leroy Anderson, Joseph Haydn
Violetta Lukyanenko, Alexander Trofimov, Yakov Strizhak
Elina Drukh (violin), Alexander Rubinov (piano)
Featuring Maria Shirinkina and Alexander Sergeev
Programme: excerpts from musicals by George Gershwin, Leonard Bernstein, Frederick Loewe, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Richard Rogers and others
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Conductors: Dmitry Ralko, Arsen Yenikeyev
Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Yulia Matochkina
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Featuring Sergei Skorokhodov Yulia Matochkina
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Artistic Director: Mehdi Hosseini
Soloist: Andrei Zubenko (violin)
Symphony Orchestra Northern Symphony
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo
Soloists: Elena Luferova (violin), Yuri Afonkin (viola), Lev Bespalov (cello)
Soloist and conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici (violin)
Sofia Viland (flute), Alexander Rogozin (oboe), Ivan Stolbov (clarinet), Rodion Tolmachov (bassoon), Alexander Afanasiev (horn)
Programme: Verdi, Foerster, Barber, Gershwin
Featuring Oleg Dolgov (The Bolshoi Theatre), Irina Churilova, Olga Borodina, Alexey Markov, Ariunbaatar Ganbaatar
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers
Soloists: Yekaterina Goncharova, Yekaterina Savinkova, Klim Tikhonov
Yuri Kokko (piano)
Programme: arias from operas by Gluck, Cherubini, Meyerbeer, Verdi
Fedor Osver (oboe), Roman Sosnin (piano)