Featuring Anton Khalansky, Andrei Popov, Yekaterina Shimanovich, Oleg Sychov, Viktor Korotich, Pavel Shmulevich
Featuring Yevgeny Akhmedov, Alexander Trofimov, Olga Baranenko, Gennady Bezzubenkov, Anatoly Mikhailov, Yakov Strizhak
Soloist: Anna Savkina (violin)
Symphony Orchestra Northern Symphony
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo
Featuring Anastasia Lukina, Maxim Zyuzin, Ruslan Stenyushkin, Anton Osetrov, Maxim Izmestiev
Featuring Elena Svinko, Islom Baimuradov, Timur Askerov, Nikita Korneyev, Vladimir Shklyarov
Featuring Larisa Yudina, Yulia Suleimanova, Klim Tikhonov, Vladimir Feliauer, Margarita Ivanova, Viktor Korotich
Conductor: Justus Frantz
Featuring Aigul Khismatullina, Oxana Shilova, Boris Stepanov, Yuri Vorobiev, Irina Mataeva, Yaroslav Petryanik
Conductor: Justus Frantz
Kristina Gontsa, Yekaterina Goncharova, Gelena Gaskarova, Natalia Yevstafieva, Anastasia Kalagina, Yekaterina Savinkova, Maria Solovyova, Darya Tereshchenko, Olga Trifonova, Gamid Abdulov, Ivan Borodulin, Alexander Gerasimov, Mikhail Kit, Savva Khastaev, Anatoly Mikhailov, Miroslav Molchanov, Alexander Morozov, Alexander Nikitin, Vyacheslav Vasiliev
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Svetlana Petrova (violin), Yekaterina Lebedeva (cello), Marianna Danilova (piano)
Featuring Andrei Serov, Natalya Pavlova, Alexander Trofimov, Yulia Suleimanova, Elena Gorlo, Irina Vasilieva, Nadezhda Vassilieva
Featuring Mikhail Kolelishvili, Maria Bayankina, Mikhail Vekua, Antonina Vesenina, Olga Baranenko, Tatiana Kravtsova, Elena Vitman
Featuring Kristina Gontsa, Dmitry Voropaev, Ilya Bannik, Irina Mataeva, Mayram Sokolova
Soloist: Vladislav Sulimsky
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Concert of students of music schools from different cities of Russia and the Middle Specialised School of Music of the Petersburg Conservatoire
Featuring Elena Vitman, Alexander Trofimov, Maxim Daminov, Yekaterina Sergeyeva
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Featuring Roman Belyakov, Ekaterina Kondaurova, Maria Bulanova, Nikita Korneyev
Сhildren's Сhoirs
Featuring Andrei Yermakov, Valeria Kuznetsova, Renata Shakirova, Alexander Sergeev
Denis Lupachev, Fedor Kalashnov, Bülent Evcil, Deng Meng, Irina Stachinskaya (flute), Sofia Kiprskaya, Yelizaveta Alexandrova, Artemy Izmailov, Anastasia Mozol, Nika Ryabchinenko, Maria Fedorova (harp), Tatiana Frenkel (violin), Alexander Levin (oboe), Sergei Buranov, Karina Farashyan, Nikolai Khotin (percussion)
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Haoran Li
Featuring Yuri Smekalov, Viktoria Tereshkina, Oxana Skorik, Konstantin Zverev
From 20 to 24 March the tour, organised by the ROSCONCERT Federal State Budgetary Institution according to the All-Russian touring and concert plan of the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation, commemorates the 75th anniversary of the signing of the Economic Cooperation Agreement between Russia and the DPRK. The performances will be held at the Mansudae Art Theatre and will include Tchaikovsky’s The Sleeping Beauty and Stravinsky’s The Firebird, as well as the concert programme Evening of Antique and Modern Choreography. This marks the first time the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre will perform in the DPRK, contributing significantly to strengthening the friendship between the two nations and expanding bilateral cultural cooperation
On 18 March which marks the anniversary of Nikolai Andreevich Rimsky-Korsakov's birth, promises a captivating concert by the Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra under the baton of Valery Gergiev. This musical homage in the composer's native town is set to be the highlight of a spectacular festival initiated by the exchange tours between the Bolshoi Theatre of Russia and the Mariinsky Theatre, commemorating Rimsky-Korsakov's 180th birth anniversary
On March 24 and 25 in Pskov, the homeland of Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky, festive events will take place as part of the grand musical festival "Genius of the Place," commemorating the 185th anniversary of the composer's birth. The program will feature Khovanshchina performed by the soloists of the Mariinsky and Bolshoi Theatres, the choir, and the joint symphony orchestra of both theatres, with Valery Gergiev conducting
On 22 and 23 March the Tikhvin audience will be presented with the opera The Tsar's Bride, symphonic and chamber concerts. The program will feature soloists from the opera companies of the Mariinsky and Bolshoi Theatres, the choir, and a combined orchestra from both theatres, all under the baton of Valery Gergiev
From 11 to 13 March, the Mariinsky Theatre will embarkon a three-day tour at the Moscow Concert Hall "Zaryadye," where audiences can anticipate performances by opera and ballet stars: Diana Vishneva, Kimin Kim, Mikhail Petrenko, and Ekaterina Sergeeva, along with the Symphony Orchestra under the baton of Valery Gergiev