Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month
1
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
18:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in two acts
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
Performed by soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers
Concert Hall
19:00
opera buffa in four acts
2
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
18:30
romantic opera in three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
dramma giocoso in two acts
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
Performed by soloists of the Mariinsky Academy of Young Opera Singers
3
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
dramma giocoso in two acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Programme: Schubert. Chopin
Mariinsky II
19:30
Marking 125 years since the birth of Sergei Prokofiev
ballet in three acts
4
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera buffa in four acts
The Stravinsky Foyer
12:00
an interactive lesson for children
The Stravinsky Foyer
14:00
an interactive lesson for children
The Prokofiev Hall
15:00
Marking 125 years since the birth of Sergei Prokofiev
opera in three acts
Mariinsky II
19:00
Stage cantata
Conductor: Andrei Petrenko
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue
5
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
one-act ballet
Performed by students of the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet
The Prokofiev Hall
12:00
The Prokofiev Hall
15:00
Concert Hall
17:00
Marking 125 years since the birth of Sergei Prokofiev

The Narrator: Sergei Garmash
Conductor: Yuri Bashmet

Mariinsky II
19:00
lyric drama in three acts and five scenes
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue
Concert Hall
20:00
6
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
ballet in two acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in two acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
opera in three acts
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Concert Hall
19:30
opera in three acts (semi-staged performance)
7
November
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in two acts
8
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
The State Sivtsev–Suorun Omolloon Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
opera in two acts with a prologue and epilogue
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
9
November
Wednesday
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
Alexei Lukirsky (violin), Elena Luferova (violin), Dinara Muratova (viola), Oleg Sendetsky (cello), Angela Contreras Reyes (double bass)
The Shchedrin Hall
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in four acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
Marking 125 years since the birth of Sergei Prokofiev
ballet in three acts
10
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in five acts
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
opera in three acts and ten scenes
11
November
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera with a prologue and three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30
Leonid Zakhozhaev (tenor), Olga Trifonova (soprano), Dmitry Yefimov (piano), Yelizaveta Alexandrova (harp)
12
November
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers
Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis
The Mussorgsky Hall
13:30
Mariinsky II
15:00
ballet in two acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in five acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Zhanna Dombrovskaya (soprano), Zlata Bulycheva (mezzo-soprano), Elena Matusovskaya (piano), Alexander Shirokov (violin), Kirill Yevtushenko (cello)
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in two acts
13
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera buffa in four acts
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet in two acts
The Prokofiev Hall
12:00
PREMIERE
one act opera
Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers
Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis
The Prokofiev Hall
15:00
PREMIERE
one act opera
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
Mariinsky New Music Ensemble
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue
14
November
Monday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts
15
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
Concert Hall
19:00
Sviridov. Ustvolskaya. Babayan. Khachaturian. B. Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Nikolai Khondzinsky
16
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in a prologue and four acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
mono-opera
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in three acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
17
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
Concert by fellow of the Atkins Programme
The Shchedrin Hall
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Leonid Klinichev
(concert performance)
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
18
November
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera (fable in persona) in three acts
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
Stage cantata
Conductor: Andrei Petrenko
19
November
Saturday
Mariinsky II
12:00
The Prokofiev Hall
12:00
PREMIERE
opera for the very youngest
Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers
Host: Natalia Entelis
The Prokofiev Hall
15:00
PREMIERE
opera for the very youngest
Mariinsky II
19:00
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
Fellow of the Atkins Young Artists Program
Concert Hall
19:00
20
November
Sunday
Mariinsky II
12:00
The Prokofiev Hall
12:00
opera fairy-tale
Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers
Host: Natalia Entelis
The Prokofiev Hall
15:00
opera fairy-tale
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
dramma giocoso in two acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:30
Concert Hall
19:30
Russian choral opera in two parts for four soloists, mixed chorus, trumpet, kettledrums and percussion
(concert performance)
22
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Marking 125 years since the operas were composed
one-act operas
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
From the series The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents
Concert Hall
19:00
23
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in two acts with a prologue
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
Script Author and Host: Leonid Gakkel
Concert Hall
19:00
Marking one century since the death of Eduard Nápravník
opera in four movements (concert performance)
24
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in three acts, seven scenes (1950 Production)
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
Prize-winner of the TONALi competition (Germany)
Mariinsky II
19:30
Marking 125 years since the birth of Sergei Prokofiev
ballet in three acts
25
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in two acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
opera-féerie in two parts
26
November
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
Mariinsky II
13:00
opera-féerie in two parts
The Mussorgsky Hall
13:30
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in two acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
one act opera
Mariinsky II
19:30
opera-féerie in two parts
27
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
fantasy ballet in two acts
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00
Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo
Concert Hall
13:00
Marking 125 years since the birth of Sergei Prokofiev
The Narrator: Sergey Bezrukov
Conductor: Ivan Stolbov
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30
Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
scenes from Russian life
29
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
18:30
opera in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in four acts
30
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
Under the aegis of the V St Petersburg International Cultural Forum
opera in two acts with a prologue
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in four acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
Performed by the jazz trio Fusion Point
Concert Hall
19:00
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit