Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month
1
November
Thursday
The Stravinsky Foyer
12:00

an interactive lesson for children

The Stravinsky Foyer
14:00

an interactive lesson for children

Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue
Concert Hall
20:00
2
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts and six scenes
The Mussorgsky Hall
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in three acts and an epilogue
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents Models of Russian folklore. First evening

3
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
opera in three acts

 

Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers

Hosts: Natalia Entelis and Dmitry Korneyev

The Prokofiev Hall
15:00
one act opera

opera for children

Concert Hall
17:00
Marking 105 years since the birth of Benjamin Britten
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts

 

The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
4
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers

Hosts: Natalia Entelis and Dmitry Korneyev

Mariinsky II
13:00
opera in three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00

Programme: Dutilleux. Aurier. Debussy. Ravel

Mariinsky II
19:30
opera in three acts
5
November
Monday
Mariinsky II
12:00
ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
Concert Hall
12:00
opera in two acts (semi-staged performance)
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
opera in four acts
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
opera in four acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30
Concert Hall
20:00
6
November
Tuesday
Concert Hall
20:00
opera for three solo voices, chorus and orchestra

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

7
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
national musical drama in five acts, six scenes

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet in three acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

The St Petersburg Conservatoire presents

8
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
stage consecration festival drama in three acts
Mariinsky II
19:00
ballet in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in two acts with prologue and epilogue (concert performance)
9
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
dramma giocoso in two acts

Conductor: Sascha Goetzel

The Prokofiev Hall
19:00

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three acts
10
November
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall
12:00
The Prokofiev Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
Marking 105 years since the birth of Benjamin Britten
Mariinsky II
13:00
opera in three acts
The Mussorgsky Hall
13:30
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in three acts
Concert Hall
20:00
Marking 105 years since the birth of Benjamin Britten

Programme: Tchaikovsky. Britten

11
November
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

Concert Hall
12:00
opera buffa in four acts
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
ballet in three acts
Mariinsky II
13:00
Japanese tragedy in three acts
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Piccolo

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
Japanese tragedy in three acts
12
November
Monday
Mariinsky II
19:30

Tickets for the performance may be acquired at the Mariinsky theatre box-offices

13
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts with a prologue (version of 1872)
Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30

Tickets for the performance may be acquired at the Mariinsky theatre box-offices

14
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts
Mariinsky II
19:00
lyric opera in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00

an evening of organ music

The Prokofiev Hall
19:30

an evening of violin music

15
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts
The Shchedrin Hall
19:00
The birth of masterpieces

Script Author and Host: Natalia Entelis

Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30
opera in three acts
16
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in four acts
17
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
Russian fairytale in two scenes
The Stravinsky Foyer
13:00
Concert Hall
14:00
The Prokofiev Hall
15:00
opera for the very youngest
Mariinsky II
18:00
romantic opera in three acts

Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Concert Hall
19:00

spiritual opera
Conductor: Anton Sharoev

Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
18
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Komödie mit Musik in one act
Mariinsky II
13:00
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)
Concert Hall
14:00
Masterpieces for all times

Nikolai Mazhara (piano)
Script Author and Host: Leonid Gakkel

The Prokofiev Hall
15:00
Concert Hall
18:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)
19
November
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Performance by the Leonid Yakobson Ballet Theatre
ballet in three acts
Tickets for the performance may be acquired at the historic stage of Mariinsky Theatre box-offices
20
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
the preliminary evening of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in four scenes
Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
opera in four acts
21
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
18:00
the first day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in two acts
Concert Hall
19:00
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

The Laws of Church Singing
Written and presented by Father Ilya Makarov

22
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in two acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky II
19:30

stage cantata

23
November
Friday
Mariinsky II
18:00
the second day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue
Concert Hall
19:00

opera in four movements (concert performance)

24
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue
The Mussorgsky Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers
The Mussorgsky Hall
13:30
Mariinsky II
17:00
the third day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts with prologue
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
opera in two acts with a prologue
25
November
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall
12:00
Concert Hall
12:00
The Academy of Young Theatre-Goers
Mariinsky II
13:00
The Shchedrin Hall
13:30
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
Concert Hall
20:00

Soloists: Anna Lucia Richter (soprano) and Florian Boesch (baritone)

27
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in a three acts
The Prokofiev Hall
19:00
one act opera
Concert Hall
19:00
Marking 105 years since the birth of Benjamin Britten
opera in three acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three acts
28
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera buffa in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Marking 105 years since the birth of Benjamin Britten
opera in three acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
ballet in three acts
29
November
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
opera in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
ballet in two acts
The Shchedrin Hall
19:30

Script Author and Host: Olga Rozanova

30
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera-bylina in seven scenes
Concert Hall
19:00
opera buffa in four acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit