Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

1
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Vladimir Galuzin in the opera
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
2
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
First performance of the third subscription
ballet by Boris Asafiev
Concert Hall
19:00
First performance of the tenth subscription
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
3
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
First performance of the ninth subscription
opera by Giacomo Puccini
Concert Hall
19:00
4
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev
5
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in three acts, four scenes
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Benjamin Britten
6
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
First performance of the first subscription

Yevgeny Nikitin in the opera
opera by Mikhail Glinka
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Herman von Lovenskjøld
Concert Hall
12:00
opera by Benjamin Britten
Concert Hall
20:00
Featuring Olga Borodina and Ildar Abdrazakov
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
8
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
First performance of the eighth subscription
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
9
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev
Concert Hall
19:00
Second concert of the fourteenth subscription
Conductior: Vladimir Begletsov
10
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Vladimir Galuzin in the opera
opera by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Concert Hall
19:00
one act ballets
11
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Diana Vishneva in the ballet
ballet set to music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
12
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Herman von Lovenskjøld
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Rodion Shchedrin
13
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
First performance of the fifth subscription

Yevgeny Nikitin in the opera
opera by Alexander Borodin
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
PREMIERE
Errand into the Maze. Dialogue. Subject to Change
Concert Hall
12:00
Second concert of the twelfth subscription
Conductor: Gavriel Heine
15
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
First performance of the eleventh subscription

Viktoria Tereshkina in the ballet
ballet set to music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
16
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
First performance of the fourth subscription
opera by Pyotr Tchaikovsky staged by Yuri Temirkanov
17
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet set to music by Fauré, Stravinsky, Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
18
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
First performance of the seventh subscription
opera by Rodion Shchedrin
19
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
17:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Concert Hall
11:30
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
Concert Hall
20:00
20
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
Second performance of the second subscription
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(staged by Mihail Chemiakinset, choreography by Kirill Simonov)
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(staged by Mihail Chemiakinset, choreography by Kirill Simonov)
Concert Hall
19:00
22
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
First performance of the fifteenth subscription
opera by Leoš Janáček
Concert Hall
19:00
23
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Adolphe Adam
Concert Hall
19:00
24
November
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
First performance of the sixth subscription

Yevgeny Nikitin in the opera
opera by Richard Wagner
Concert Hall
19:00
Marking thirty years in the arts and twenty-five years at the Mariinsky Theatre
Conductor: Pavel Smelkov
25
November
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Adolphe Adam
Concert Hall
19:00
26
November
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Final performance
melodramma giocoso in two acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Second concert of the eighteenth subscription Famous organists of the world
27
November
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Boris Asafiev
Concert Hall
12:00
First concert of the thirteenth subscription
Conductor: Gavriel Heine
Concert Hall
19:00
29
November
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Caprichos. Dualia
Concert Hall
19:00
Second concert of the sixteenth subscription
The Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Vadim Repin (violin)
Conductor: Dmitry Liss
30
November
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Danza y Tronio. La Leyenda
Concert Hall
19:00

Select month: December  January 2023   playbill archive
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit