Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

2
January
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
ballet by Alexei Ratmansky set to music by Rodion Shchedrin
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Concert Hall
12:00
3
January
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Alexander Gorsky set to music by Ludwig Minkus
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
4
January
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
Performance by the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet
ballet by Vasily Vainonen set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
opera by Mikhail Glinka
Concert Hall
11:30
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
5
January
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
Performance by the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet
ballet by Vasily Vainonen set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Yekaterina Kondaurova in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa and Pyotr Gusev set to music by Adolphe Adam
Concert Hall
11:30
6
January
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
ballet by Kirill Simonov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Andrian Fadeyev in the ballet
ballet by Kirill Simonov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
11:30
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
7
January
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
ballet by Kirill Simonov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Concert Hall
11:30
8
January
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
Performance by the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet

Marking 110 years since the birth of Vasily Ivanovich Vainonen
ballet by Vasily Vainonen set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
opera by Ruggero Leoncavallo
Concert Hall
11:30
Fourth performance of the fifth subscription
opera by Antonín Dvořák
9
January
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
ballet by Leonid Yakobson set to music by Farid Yarullin
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Leonid Yakobson set to music by Farid Yarullin
Concert Hall
19:00
10
January
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
12
January
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Alexei Ratmansky set to music by Sergei Prokofiev
Concert Hall
19:00
Second concert of the fifteenth subscription
13
January
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
14
January
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Alexei Ratmansky set to music by Sergei Prokofiev
Concert Hall
19:00
Third concert of the nineteenth subscription
Performed by Thomas Trotter (Great Britain)
15
January
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
Viktoria Tereshkina and Andrian Fadeyev in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa and Pyotr Gusev set to music by Adolphe Adam
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Ulyana Lopatkina and Vladimir Shklyarov in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa and Pyotr Gusev set to music by Adolphe Adam
Concert Hall
12:00
Third concert of the twelfth subscription
Concert Hall
18:00
drama in three acts
(concert performance)
16
January
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
ballet by Leonid Yakobson set to music by Aram Khachaturian
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
Dedicated to Askold Makarov

Yekaterina Kondaurova and Danila Korsuntsev in the ballet
ballet by Leonid Yakobson set to music by Aram Khachaturian
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
17
January
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts
18
January
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19
January
Wednesday
20
January
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Third performance of the seventh subscription
opera in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
21
January
Friday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Rodion Shchedrin
22
January
Saturday
23
January
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
Concert Hall
12:00
Third concert of the fourteenth subscription
24
January
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
Anna Netrebko and Erwin Schrott in the opera
melodramma giocoso in two acts
25
January
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
melodramma giocoso in two acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Third concert of the sixth subscription
26
January
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the first subscription

Featuring Ulyana Lopatkina, Diana Vishneva and Igor Zelensky
one act ballets
Concert Hall
19:00
27
January
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Third performance of the eighth subscription

Anna Netrebko in the opera
The performance will feature the same cast as announced for the opera La Bohème
Tickets remain valid
Concert Hall
19:00
28
January
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Ulyana Lopatkina in the ballet
ballet by Yuri Grigorovich set to music by Arif Melikov
29
January
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
30
January
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Viktoria Tereshkina in the ballet
ballet by Yuri Grigorovich set to music by Arif Melikov
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Select month: August  September     playbill archive
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit