Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month


In accordance with the updated version of St Petersburg City Government Decree No 121, from 30 October 2021 until the lifting of safety measures all visitors to the Theatre must present a QR-code confirming undergoing a full and complete vaccination course for the coronavirus infection OR a QR-code confirming recovery from the illness OR a certificate confirming medical exemption from vaccination together with a negative PCR test.

1
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
PREMIERE
opera by Jules Massenet
Concert Hall
19:00
2
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the fourth subscription
opera by Pyotr Tchaikovsky staged by Yuri Temirkanov
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Concert Hall
19:00
3
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Ildar Abdrazakov in the opera
Опера
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Concert Hall
19:00
an evening of organ music
4
February
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
ballet by Marius Petipa set to music by Ludwig Minkus
Concert Hall
19:00
5
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
Fifth performance of the ninth subscription
opera by Richard Strauss
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
6
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Yekaterina Kondaurova in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth performance of the fifth subscription
opera in two acts (concert performance)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
7
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in three acts, four scenes
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
8
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Ulyana Lopatkina in the ballet
ballet by George Balanchine set to music by Fauré, Stravinsky, Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in five acts
(concert performance)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
9
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
10
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
15:00
Fifth concert of the eighteenth subscription
11
February
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Coralli, Perrot, Petipa set to music by Adolphe Adam
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi staged by Daniele Finzi Pasca
12
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Second performance of the tenth subscription
opera by Rodion Shchedrin
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
13
February
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi staged by Daniele Finzi Pasca
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
14
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
Sixth performance of the ninth subscription
opera by Richard Strauss
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
15
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the fourteenth subscription
ballet by George Balanchine set to music by Fauré, Stravinsky, Tchaikovsky
16
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Benjamin Britten
Concert Hall
19:00
17
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
ballet by Alexander Gorsky set to music by Ludwig Minkus
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart staged by Yuri Alexandrov
Concert Hall
11:30
Fourth performance of the second subscription
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
18
February
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Third performance of the seventh subscription
opera by Giacomo Puccini
19
February
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth concert of the twentieth subscription
An evening of organ music
20
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the fifteenth subscription
opera by Leoš Janáček
21
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Yekaterina Kondaurova and Danila Korsuntsev in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa set to music by Ludwig Minkus
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth performance of the thirteenth subscription
Opera
22
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the twelfth subscription
ballet by Kirill Simonov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
19:00
music drama in four scenes
(concert performance)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
23
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
Stage cantata
Conductor: Andrei Petrenko
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the third subscription
Ulyana Lopatkina and Danila Korsuntsev in the ballet
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
Concert Hall
12:00
Third performance of the seventeenth subscription (Saturday)
24
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
Diana Vishneva and Vladimir Shklyarov in the ballet
ballet by Leonid Lavrovsky set to music by Sergei Prokofiev
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Concert Hall
12:00
Third performance of the seventeenth subscription (Sunday)
Concert Hall
19:00
an evening of music for cello and organ
Performed by Oleg Sendetsky (cello), Daniel Zaretsky (organ)
25
February
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the fifth subscription
opera by Sergei Prokofiev
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
26
February
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart staged by Alexander Petrov
27
February
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
Chorus of the Mariinsky Theatre
Conductor: Andrei Petrenko
28
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Opening of the XIII Ballet Festival MARIINSKY
Diana Vishneva and Vladimir Shklyarov in the ballet
ballet by Leonid Lavrovsky set to music by Sergei Prokofiev
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit