Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month


In accordance with the latest revision of Decree No 121 of the City of St Petersburg Government, as from 30 October 2021 when attending the theatre it will be a mandatory requirement to present a QR-code detailing a completed course of vaccination against the coronavirus infection, a QR-code detailing any infection suffered or a medical certificate confirming exemption from vaccination.

1
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the fifteenth subscription
opera in three acts, four scenes
Concert Hall
19:00
Second concert of the seventeenth subscription
The Moscow State Academic Chamber Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Vladimir Minin
2
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
In honour of Yuri Grigorovich's jubilee

Ulyana Lopatkina in the ballet
ballet by Yuri Grigorovich set to music by Arif Melikov
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi staged by Daniele Finzi Pasca
3
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Third performance of the fourth subscription
opera by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
19:00
Italian evenings
Soloists: Sofia Kiprskaya (harp) and Pavel Sedov (violin)
The State Hermitage Orchestra
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo
4
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the third subscription
ballets by George Balanchine
Concert Hall
19:00
Italian evenings
Soloists: Anastasia Snyatovskaya (mezzo-soprano), Olesya Tertychnaya (flute), Daniela Schilacci (soprano)
The State Hermitage Orchestra
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo
5
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart staged by Yuri Alexandrov
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the eleventh subscription

Yekaterina Kondaurova in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa and Pyotr Gusev set to music by Adolphe Adam
Concert Hall
19:00
An evening of organ music
7
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the ninth subscription
one act operas
8
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Alexander Gorsky set to music by Ludwig Minkus
Concert Hall
19:00
Third concert of the sixteenth subscription
The Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Soloist: Boris Berezovsky (piano)
Conductor: Dmitry Liss
9
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the seventh subscription
opera in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
10
February
Friday
Concert Hall
19:00
Fifth concert of the fourteenth subscription
Conductor: Andrei Petrenko
12
February
Sunday
Концертный зал
11:30
Fourth performance of the second subscription
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
14
February
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
15
February
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
17
February
Friday
Concert Hall
20:00
18
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
musical in two acts
Concert Hall
15:00
19
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
PREMIERE
musical in two acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
musical in two acts
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in two acts (concert performance)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
20
February
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
PREMIERE
musical in two acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
musical in two acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Opening of the VIII Festival Maslenitsa (Shrovetide)
The Andreyev Imperial Russian Orchestra
Conductor: Dmitry Khokhlov
21
February
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
operas by Igor Stravinsky
(semi-staged production)
22
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the fifth subscription
opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth concert of the eighteenth subscription Famous organists of the world
23
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
PREMIERE
Opera
Concert Hall
19:00
24
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Coralli, Perrot, Petipa set to music by Adolphe Adam
Concert Hall
19:00
25
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
14:00
ballet by Kirill Simonov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Kirill Simonov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
26
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Close of the VIII Festival Maslenitsa (Shrovetide)
ballet by Alexei Ratmansky set to music by Rodion Shchedrin
Concert Hall
12:00
Third performance of the thirteenth subscription
27
February
Monday
Concert Hall
19:00
In honour of Larisa Gergieva´s jubilee
28
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Viktoria Tereshkina in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa revised version by Konstantin Sergeev set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Benjamin Britten
29
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Vladimir Shklyarov in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa revised version by Konstantin Sergeev set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Benjamin Britten

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit