Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month


In accordance with the updated version of St Petersburg City Government Decree No 121, from 30 October 2021 until the lifting of safety measures all visitors to the Theatre must present a QR-code confirming undergoing a full and complete vaccination course for the coronavirus infection OR a QR-code confirming recovery from the illness OR a certificate confirming medical exemption from vaccination together with a negative PCR test.

1
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart staged by Yuri Alexandrov
Concert Hall
19:00
I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces
2
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Ildar Abdrazakov in the opera
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
Concert Hall
12:00
I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces
Concert Hall
19:00
I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces
3
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Sixth performance of the fourteenth subscription
ballet by Michel Fokine set to music by Igor Stravinsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi staged by Alexei Stepanyuk
Concert Hall
12:00
I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces
Concert Hall
19:00
I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces
4
April
Monday
Concert Hall
19:00
I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces
5
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
opera by Rodion Shchedrin
6
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the fourth subscription

Alina Somova and Vladimir Shklyarov in the ballet
ballet by Alexei Ratmansky set to music by Rodion Shchedrin
7
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the tenth subscription
ballet by Marius Petipa and Pyotr Gusev set to music by Adolphe Adam
Concert Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Opera
8
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Sixth performance of the seventh subscription
opera in three acts, four scenes
Concert Hall
19:00
9
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
opera by Alexander Borodin
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
Concert Hall
12:00
Sixth concert of the eleventh subscription
10
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
Fifth performance of the third subscription
ballet by Alexander Gorsky set to music by Ludwig Minkus
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
11
April
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
opera by Richard Strauss
12
April
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in three acts
(сoncert performance)
13
April
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Rodion Shchedrin
14
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
Opening of the XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Diana Vishneva and Konstantin Zverev in the ballet
ballet by Angelin Preljocaj set to music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart staged by Alexander Petrov
15
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Viktoria Tereshkina and Alexander Sergeyev in the ballet
ballet by Angelin Preljocaj set to music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Concert Hall
19:00
16
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Roberta Marquez and Vladimir Shklyarov in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa set to music by Ludwig Minkus
Concert Hall
19:00
Fifth concert of the sixteenth subscription
17
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Yekaterina Kondaurova and David Hallberg in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
19:00
Sixth concert of the nineteenth subscription
18
April
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Ashley Bouder and Denis Matvienko in the ballet
ballet by Alexander Gorsky set to music by Ludwig Minkus
19
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Featuring Ulyana Lopatkina
one act ballets
20
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Viktoria Tereshkina and Dmitry Gudanov in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa revised version by Konstantin Sergeev set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
19:00
The St Petersburg House of Music present:
Conductor: Maxim Fedotov
21
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Olesya Novikova and Yevgeny Ivanchenko in the ballet
ballet by Leonid Lavrovsky set to music by Sergei Prokofiev
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
22
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Yekaterina Kondaurova and Yuri Smekalov in the ballet
ballet by Angelin Preljocaj set to music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth concert of the fifteenth subscription
23
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Alina Cojocaru and Johan Kobborg in the ballet
ballet by Coralli, Perrot, Petipa set to music by Adolphe Adam
Concert Hall
12:00
Sixth concert of the twelfth subscription
Concert Hall
19:00
On the eve of the X Moscow Easter Festival

Featuring Olga Borodina
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
24
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Close of the XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Concert Hall
19:00
As a part of the X Moscow Easter Festival
26
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Ruggero Leoncavallo
27
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Marius Petipa set to music by Ludwig Minkus
Concert Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Opera
28
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Sixth performance of the ninth subscription
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Concert Hall
19:00
Performed by Gunnar Idenstam (Sweden)
29
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Sixth performance of the sixth subscription

Ulyana Lopatkina and Danila Korsuntsev in the ballet
ballet by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
30
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit