Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

1
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
2
October
Sunday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
3
October
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
4
October
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Concert Hall
20:00
5
October
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
Performance for Teachers' Day
ballet by Herman von Lovenskjøld
Concert Hall
19:00
6
October
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Concert Hall
19:00
7
October
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet in two acts and six scenes
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
8
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
9
October
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
Alina Somova in the ballet
ballet by Adolphe Adam
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Alexander Borodin
Concert Hall
11:30
opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
10
October
Monday
Concert Hall
19:00
Recital Series: Laureates of the 14th Tchaikovsky Competition
11
October
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
12
October
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
Stage cantata
Principal Chorus Master and Conductor: Andrei Petrenko
Concert Hall
19:00
Tchaikovsky Day in St Petersburg
13
October
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the eighteenth subscription Famous organists of the world
14
October
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Sergei Prokofiev
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Rodion Shchedrin
15
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
16
October
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
ballet by Adolphe Adam
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Giuseppe Verdi
Concert Hall
20:00
Recital Series: Laureates of the 14th Tchaikovsky Competition
18
October
Tuesday
19
October
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
Production of the Teatro di San Carlo
opera in two acts with a prologue
opera in two acts with a prologue
Concert Hall
19:00
20
October
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
Production of the Teatro di San Carlo
opera in two acts with a prologue
opera in two acts with a prologue
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the seventeenth subscription
The Moscow State Chamber Choir
Conductor: Vladimir Minin
21
October
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
Teatro di San Carlo Chorus and Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Nello Santi
Concert Hall
19:00
Recital Series: Laureates of the 14th Tchaikovsky Competition
22
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
Errand into the Maze. Dialogue. Subject to Change
Concert Hall
19:00
opera by Benjamin Britten
23
October
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
First performance of the second subscription
Opera
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
PREMIERE
Errand into the Maze. Dialogue. Subject to Change
Concert Hall
16:00
opera by Benjamin Britten
25
October
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Boris Asafiev
Concert Hall
19:00
26
October
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
Marking one century since the premiere of this production of Musorgsky’s opera at the Mariinsky Theatre

Olga Borodina, Vladimir Galuzin in the opera
opera by Modest Musorgsky
Concert Hall
19:00
Recital Series: Laureates of the 14th Tchaikovsky Competition
27
October
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
Vladimir Galuzin in the opera
opera by Sergei Prokofiev
28
October
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
opera by Giacomo Puccini
29
October
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(staged by Mihail Chemiakinset, choreography by Kirill Simonov)
Concert Hall
12:00
conte lyrique in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the fourteenth subscription
30
October
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(staged by Mihail Chemiakinset, choreography by Kirill Simonov)
Concert Hall
12:00
First concert of the twelfth subscription
Concert Hall
19:00
one act ballets
31
October
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
melodramma giocoso in two acts

Select month: December  January 2023   playbill archive
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit