Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month
21
October
Tuesday
22
October
Wednesday
23
October
Thursday
24
October
Friday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Opening of the II International Organ Festival

25
October
Saturday
Concert Hall
15:00
15:00
Performed by Alexander Gorbunov and the Mariinsky Trumpet Ensemble
Concert Hall
20:00
20:00

The II International Organ Festival

26
October
Sunday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

The II International Organ Festival

28
October
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

The II International Organ Festival

29
October
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Second performance of the twenty-third subscription

Russian choral opera in two parts for four soloists, mixed chorus, trumpet, kettledrums and percussion
(concert performance)
30
October
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Close of the II International Organ Festival

31
October
Friday
1
November
Saturday
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Second concert of the twenty-fourth subscription (Saturday)

2
November
Sunday
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Second concert of the twenty-fourth subscription (Sunday)

Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Second concert of the thirtieth subscription

4
November
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
one act opera with prologue
5
November
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
melodramma giocoso in two acts
6
November
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
7
November
Friday
8
November
Saturday
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Second concert of the twenty-fifth subscription (Saturday)

Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
Soloist: Gabriela Imreh (piano)
Artistic Director and Conductor: Daniel Spalding
9
November
Sunday
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Second concert of the twenty-fifth subscription (Sunday)

Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
Performed by the Sergei Rachmaninoff String Quartet
Piano: Tatiana Balikoeva
11
November
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
opera in four acts, seven scenes (concert performance)
Conductor: Andrei Petrenko
12
November
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
Sergei Poltavsky (viola, viola d’amore), Dmitry Murin (guitar)
13
November
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
opera in two acts
14
November
Friday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Second concert of the tenth subscription

15
November
Saturday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
16
November
Sunday
18
November
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
19
November
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
Programme: Rossini, Grieg, Rachmaninoff, Tsintsadze, Brubeck, Bowman, Jobim, Villa-Lobos, Drabkin, Piazzolla, Forrest, Desmond
user_nameExit