, Playbill for Concert Hall
Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month
25
September
Friday
Concert Hall
19:00
Opening of the season
Marathon of prize-winners of the XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
Laureate of the 1st prize and the Gold medal winner of the XV International Tchaikovsky competition
26
September
Saturday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera buffa in four acts
27
September
Sunday
Concert Hall
15:00
First concert of the thirty-ninth subscription
The Mariinsky Theatre Stradivari Ensemble
Conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici
Concert Hall
19:00
Marathon of prize-winners of the XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
Piano: Darima Linkhovoin, Anatoly Kuznetsov
29
September
Tuesday
30
September
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
1
October
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00
Music lesson-concert  for children aged 6-10
Introduced by Olga Piccolo
2
October
Friday
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the thirty-sixth subscription
Marking 60 years of the ensemble
3
October
Saturday
Concert Hall
12:00
First concert of the thirtieth subscription (Saturday)
Concert Hall
19:00
Marathon of prize-winners of the XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
Piano: Naoko Sonoda
4
October
Sunday
Concert Hall
12:00
First concert of the thirty-first subscription (Sunday)
Concert Hall
19:00
Marathon of prize-winners of the XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
6
October
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in two acts
7
October
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the forty-fifth subscription
an evening of organ music
8
October
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00
Marathon of prize-winners of the XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
9
October
Friday
Concert Hall
20:00
First concert of the forty-ninth subscription

Soloist: Camilla Nylund (soprano)
Conductor: Leif Segerstam

10
October
Saturday
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the forty-eighth subscription
With the support of the Istituto Italiano di Cultura
Andrea Marcelli Jazz Quartet
11
October
Sunday
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the forty-first subscription
13
October
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the thirty-fifth subscription
opera in four acts (concert performance)
14
October
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
Marathon of prize-winners of the XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
15
October
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the forty-fourth subscription
16
October
Friday
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the fortieth subscription

Soloists: Alexander Levin (oboe), Nikita Vaganov (clarinet), Alexander Afanasiev (French horn), Rodion Tolmachov (bassoon)
Conductor: Anton Gakkel

17
October
Saturday
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the forty-third subscription
18
October
Sunday
Concert Hall
14:00
melodramma giocoso in two acts
21
October
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in three acts
Featuring Willard White
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
22
October
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00
opera in three acts
Featuring Willard White
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
24
October
Saturday
Concert Hall
12:00
First concert of the thirty-second subscription (Saturday)
Concert Hall
19:00
First concert of the thirty-seventh subscription

The Festino chamber chorus
The Intrada vocals ensemble
Conductor: Peter Phillips

user_nameExit