Tatiana Tkachenko


Upcoming performances:
10 December 2016
27 December 2016

Born in Leningrad (St Petersburg).
Graduated from the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet in 2000 (class of Professor Lyubov Kunakova).
Joined the Mariinsky Ballet in 2000.

Repertoire includes:
La Sylphide (Effie, Sylphs); choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Elsa-Marianne von Rosen,
Giselle (Myrtha, Monna, Zulma); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa,
Le Corsaire (Medora, Gulnare, Trio of Odalisques); choreography by Pyotr Gusev after the composition and choreography by Marius Petipa,
La Bayadère (Gamzatti, Grand pas, Trio of Shades); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Vladimir Ponomarev and Vakhtang Chabukiani,
The Sleeping Beauty (Fleur de Farine Fairy, Violante Fairy, Diamond Fairy, Gold Fairy, Candide Fairy, Silver Fairy); choreography by Marius Petipa, revival of the 1890 production,
The Sleeping Beauty (Diamond Fairy, Playful Fairy, Gold Fairy, Silver Fairy, Courage Fairy); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Swan Lake (Friends of the Prince, Swans); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Raymonda (Raymonda, variation in the scene The Dream, Grand pas); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Le Réveil de Flore (Hébé); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revival of the 1894 production,
Don Quixote (Kitri, Queen of the Dryads, Flower Girls, Street Dancer, Variation); choreography by Alexander Gorsky,
Michel Fokine’s ballets The Swan, The Firebird (Firebird), Schéhérazade (Zobeide),
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Zarema, Noblewomen); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
The Nutcracker (Chinese Dance); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Walpurgisnacht; choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky,
Spartacus (Aegina); choreography by Leonid Yakobson,
The Legend of Love (Mekhmeneh Bahnu, Gold Dance); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
Leningrad Symphony (Girl); choreography by Igor Belsky,
The Young Lady and the Hooligan (Friend of the Leader); choreography by Konstantin Boyarsky,
George Balanchine’s ballets Apollo (Terpsichore, Polyhymnia), Theme and Variations, Jewels (Diamonds), Piano Concerto No 2 (Ballet Imperial) and La Valse,
Études; choreography by Harald Lander,
Manon (Manon, Lescaut’s Mistress); choreography by Kenneth MacMillan,
Sylvia (Sylvia, Diana); choreography by Frederick Ashton,
Spring and Fall; choreography by John Neumeier,
Lulu. Dream of an Anti-Star; choreography by Giuliano Peparini,
Come in!; choreography by Kirill Simonov,
The Nutcracker (Canteen-Keeper, the Nutcracker’s Sisters, Waltz of the Flowers, Queen of the Snowflakes, Dance of the Snowflakes, Chinese Dance); production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov,
Alexei Ratmansky’s ballets Cinderella (Kubyshka, Female Dance) and The Little Humpbacked Horse (Young Mare, Sea Princess),
William Forsythe’s ballets The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude and In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated,
The Magic Nut (Temptress); production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Donvena Pandoursky,
Ondine (Two Naiads); choreography by Pierre Lacotte,
Clay; choreography by Vladimir Varnava
and Symphony in Three Movements (the Fate of Old Age); choreography by Radu Poklitaru.

Repertoire also includes:
Carmen (Bandit); choreography by Roland Petit,
the pas d’action from the ballet Laurencia; choreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani,
Pavlovsk; choreography by Maxim Petrov.
Has also performed The Dances of Naina’s Charms in the opera Ruslan and Lyudmila and Khovanshchina (Persian Maiden).

Has toured with the Mariinsky Ballet to the Netherlands, Finland, Greece and Hong Kong.

© 1998 – 2016
The State Academic Mariinsky Theatre
Information
+7 812 326 41 41
tickets@mariinsky.ru
The copyright of materials published on the site belongs to the State Academic Mariinsky Theatre. When copying any materials a link to the site must be provided.
user_nameExit