Olga Belik


Born in Bender (Moldavia).
Graduated from the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet in 2008.
Joined the Mariinsky Ballet in 2008.

Repertoire includes:
Giselle (Bathilde); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa,
Le Corsaire (Palestinian Dance, Forban Dance); production by Pyotr Gusev after the composition and choreography of Marius Petipa,
Swan Lake (Spanish Dance, Mazurka, Hungarian Dance); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
The Sleeping Beauty (Cinderella); choreography by Marius Petipa, revival of the 1890 production, staging by Sergei Vikharev,
The Sleeping Beauty (Maidservant); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Raymonda (Panaderos, Hungarian Dance); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
La Bayadère (Hindu Dance); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Vladimir Ponomarev and Vakhtang Chabukiani,
Don Quixote (Mercedes, Gypsy Dance, Fandango); choreography by Alexander Gorsky after motifs of the production by Marius Petipa, Gypsy Dance and Oriental Dance choreographed by Nina Anisimova, Fandango staged by Fyodor Lopukhov,
Michel Fokine’s ballets Pétrouchka (Gypsies), Schéhérazade (Zobeide, Odalisques), The Firebird (the Princess of Great Beauty),
Prodigal Son (Sister); choreography by George Balanchine,
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Ghirei’s Second Wife, Polish Noblewomen, Captives’ Dance, Cracovienne); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
The Nutcracker (Spanish Dance, Franz); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Romeo and Juliet (Maidservant); choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky,
Leonid Yakobson’s ballets Shurale (Fiery Witch) and Spartacus (Hetaera, Gaditanae Virgins, Etruscans, Egyptian Woman),
The Stone Flower (a Young Gypsy Woman); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
Alexei Ratmansky's ballets The Little Humpbacked Horse (Gypsy Dance) and Anna Karenina (Young Maidservant),
Sacre; choreography by Sasha Waltz,
Le Parc; choreography by Angelin Preljocaj,
In the Jungle (the Jay); choreography by Anton Pimonov,
The Bronze Horseman (Russkaya); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov, Yuri Smekalov,
Yaroslavna. The Eclipse (Dancers, Saints), Pétrouchka (Proscenium servants), Le Bœuf sur le toit; choreography by Vladimir Varnava,
12 (Girls); choreography by Alexander Sergeev,
and dances in the operas Ruslan and Lyudmila, Aida, Lakmé and Prince Igor.

Repertoire also includes:
Labyrinth; choreographed by Ksenia Zvereva.

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit