Nikita Lyashchenko


Born in the village of Roshchino, Leningrad Region.
Graduated from the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet in 2012.
Joined the Mariinsky Ballet the same year.

Repertoire includes:
Giselle (Armour-Bearer); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa,
Raymonda (Saracen Dance); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Swan Lake (Neapolitan Dance); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
The Sleeping Beauty (the Grey Wolf); choreography by Marius Petipa, revival of the 1890 production, staging by Sergey Vikharev,
The Sleeping Beauty (Puss in Boots); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Jewels (Rubies); choreography by George Balanchine,
The Nutcracker (Moor, Trepak); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Tatar Dance); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
Romeo and Juliet (Capulet Servants); choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky,
Shurale (Forest Spirit); choreography by Leonid Yakobson,
Spartacus (Etruscan); choreography by Leonid Yakobson,
Sylvia (Persephone); choreography by Frederick Ashton,
The Stone Flower (Danila’ s Friends, Severian's Guards); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
Le Parc (Gardeners); choreography by Angelin Preljocaj,
Concerto DSCH; choreography by Alexei Ratmansky,
Sacre; choreography by Sasha Waltz,
Anton Pimonov's ballets In the Jungle (Geno) and Violin Concerto No 2,
Le Divertissement du roi; choreography by Maxim Petrov,
The Bronze Horseman (Peter’s Fledglings); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov, Yuri Smekalov,
Paquita (Guardian Officers); choreography by Yuri Smekalov, reconstruction and staging of Marius Petipa's choreography (Act III Grand Pas) by Yuri Burlaka, 
Pétrouchka (Proscenium servants); choreography by Vladimir Varnava,
The Four Seasons; choreography by Ilya Zhivoi.
Has performed dances in the operas Prince Igor (Polovtsian Dances), Aida (Commanders) and Betrothal in a Monastery (Jesters).

Repertoire also includes:
Ilya Zhivoi's ballets Chess Move E2. Hardly and Connections,
Cinéma; choreography by Maxim Petrov,
Remember the Future, Labyrinth; choreography by Ksenia Zvereva,
as part of the project The Dreamers: Beyond; choreography by Maxim Petrov, Lose Yourself to Dance; choreography by Maxim Petrov and Ilya Zhivoi.

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit