Ramanbek Beishenaliev


Upcoming performances:
19 December 2019

Born in Kyrgyz Republic.
Graduated from the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet.
Joined the Mariinsky Ballet the same year.

Repertoire includes:
La Bayadère (The Golden Idol); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Vakhtang Chabukiani, 
The Sleeping Beauty (Bluebird); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Swan Lake (Jester); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Raymonda (Grand pas); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Le Corsaire (Lankedem); production by Pyotr Gusev after the composition and choreography of Marius Petipa,
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Youths); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
The Nutcracker (Blackamoor, Chinese dance); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Romeo and Juliet (Troubadour, Folk Dance); choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky,
Shurale (Shurale); choreography by Leonid Yakobson,
Jewels (Rubies); choreography by George Balanchine,
The Legend of Love (Ferkhard’s friends); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
Cinderella (Autumn, Summer); choreography by Alexei Ratmansky,
Le Parc (Gardeners); choreography by Angelin Preljocaj,
Anton Pimonov's ballets Bambi (Magpies) and In the Jungles (Boso),
Remember the Future; choreography by Xenia Zvereva,
Symphony in Three Movements; choreography by Radu Poklitaru,
The Bronze Horseman (Harlequin, Dutch Sailors); choreography by  Yuri Smekalov,
Paquita (Officers); choreography by Yuri Smekalov, reconstruction and staging of Marius Petipa's choreography (Act III Grand Pas) by Yuri Burlaka,
Violin Concerto No 2; choreography by Anton Pimonov
and dances in the opera Aida (Military Commanders).

Repertoire also includes:
Labyrinth; choreography by Ksenia Zvereva,
For a sweeter look; choreography by Guilherme Maciel.

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit