Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month
8
January
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:30
19:30

Third performance of the nineteenth subscription

opera in two acts
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
9
January
Friday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Fourth concert of the thirty-eighth subscription

Mariinsky II
19:30
19:30

Third performance of the eighteenth subscription

ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
10
January
Saturday
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
17
January
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
19:30

Fifth performance of the fifth subscription

ballet in two acts
18
January
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
11:30

Fourth performance of the first subscription

ballet in two acts
20
January
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the third subscription

lyric opera in three acts
The Prokofiev Hall (Mariinsky-II)
19:30
19:30

Second lecture of the thirty-fourth subscription

Introduced by composer Nastasia Khrushcheva
21
January
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the fifteenth subscription

opera in three acts
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
20:00
20:00

Fourth lecture of the thirty-first subscription

Introduced by Natalia Entelis
22
January
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Third performance of the twentieth subscription

opera in three acts
23
January
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the fourth subscription

opera in a prologue and four acts
24
January
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Fourth concert of the twenty-fourth subscription (Saturday)

The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the thirteenth subscription

opera in a prologue and four acts
25
January
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Fourth concert of the twenty-fourth subscription (Sunday)

The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
27
January
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the fourteenth subscription

opera in three acts, four scenes
28
January
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:30
19:30

Fourth performance of the twenty-second subscription

ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)
31
January
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Fourth concert of the thirty-sixth subscription

Music hour featuring prize-winners of the TONALi competition (Hamburg)
1
February
Sunday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30
3
February
Tuesday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Fifth concert of the thirty-eighth subscription

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00
lyric-comic opera in four acts, nine scenes
4
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the ninth subscription

opera in three acts and six scenes
6
February
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the sixteenth subscription

opera in three acts
7
February
Saturday
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the tenth subscription

one-act operas
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the seventh subscription

ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
8
February
Sunday
Mariinsky II
11:30
11:30

Third performance of the second subscription

ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
9
February
Monday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the fifteenth subscription

springtime tale in a prologue and four acts
10
February
Tuesday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Fourth lecture of the thirty-third subscription

A word about great performers: Professor Leonid Gakkel
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the third subscription

springtime tale in a prologue and four acts
11
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the fourth subscription

ballet in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Fourth concert of the twenty-seventh subscription

Conductor: Andrei Petrenko
13
February
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:30
19:30

Fourth performance of the seventeenth subscription

Featuring Denis Matvienko
14
February
Saturday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the twentieth subscription

opera in four acts
15
February
Sunday
Mariinsky II
19:30
19:30

Fifth performance of the sixth subscription

ballet in two acts
17
February
Tuesday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Third lecture of the thirty-second subscription

Introduced by Viktor Vysotsky
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Third concert of the twenty-ninth subscription

an evening of organ music
18
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the thirteenth subscription

opera in three acts, seven scenes
Mariinsky II
19:30
19:30

Sixth performance of the fifth subscription

ballet in three parts
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
20:00
20:00

Fifth lecture of the thirty-first subscription

Introduced by Natalia Entelis
20
February
Friday
Concert Hall
20:00
20:00

Third concert of the twenty-sixth subscription

Conductor: Nikolaj Znaider
21
February
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Fourth concert of the twenty-fifth subscription (Saturday)

The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Mariinsky II
19:30
19:30

Fifth performance of the twenty-third subscription

ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
22
February
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Fourth concert of the twenty-fifth subscription (Sunday)

The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
24
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the twelfth subscription

mystery opera in three acts after the novel by Fyodor Dostoevsky (2013 version)
Mariinsky II
19:30
19:30

Fourth performance of the eighteenth subscription

one-act ballets
25
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the twenty-first subscription

Japanese tragedy in three acts
26
February
Thursday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Third lecture of the thirty-fifth subscription

Presented by Irina Soboleva
27
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the fourteenth subscription

opera in five acts
28
February
Saturday
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Fifth concert of the twenty-fourth subscription (Saturday)

The Prokofiev Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Sixth concert of the thirty-sixth subscription

Music hour featuring prize-winners of the TONALi competition (Hamburg)
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Fourth concert of the thirtieth subscription

Performed by Antonio Anselmi (violin), Marco Serino (violin)
1
March
Sunday
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Fifth concert of the twenty-fourth subscription (Sunday)

2
March
Monday
Mariinsky II
18:00
18:00

Fifth performance of the twenty-second subscription

drama in three acts
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
4
March
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Second performance of the eighth subscription

the preliminary evening of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in four scenes
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
5
March
Thursday
Mariinsky II
18:00
18:00

Third performance of the eighth subscription

the first day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Fifth concert of the twenty-eighth subscription

6
March
Friday
Mariinsky II
20:00
20:00

Fourth concert of the twenty-sixth subscription

Conductor: Valery Gergiev
7
March
Saturday
Mariinsky II
17:00
17:00

Fourth performance of the eighth subscription

the second day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
8
March
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
11:30

Fourth performance of the second subscription

fantasy ballet in two acts
Mariinsky II
17:00
17:00

Fifth performance of the eighth subscription

the third day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts with prologue
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
10
March
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
13:00
13:00

Fifth performance of the sixteenth subscription

opera in four acts
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Fifth lecture of the thirty-third subscription

A word about great performers: Professor Leonid Gakkel
12
March
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the fourth subscription

opera in four acts
14
March
Saturday
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the sixth subscription

opera scenes in three acts after the poem by N.V. Gogol
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
16
March
Monday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the fifth subscription

opera in three acts and ten scenes
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
17
March
Tuesday
The Prokofiev Hall (Mariinsky-II)
19:30
19:30

Third lecture of the thirty-fourth subscription

Introduced by composer Nastasia Khrushcheva
18
March
Wednesday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
20:00
20:00

Sixth lecture of the thirty-first subscription

The music world of Alexander Blok, Anna Akhmatova, Mikhail Kuzmin and Arthur Lourié
Introduced by Natalia Entelis
20
March
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the twenty-third subscription

opera in a three acts
21
March
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Sixth concert of the thirty-eighth subscription

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the twenty-first subscription

opera in four acts
22
March
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30
24
March
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fourth performance of the nineteenth subscription

lyric opera in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Fourth concert of the twenty-ninth subscription

an evening of organ music
25
March
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the ninth subscription

opera in four acts
26
March
Thursday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Fourth lecture of the thirty-fifth subscription

Presented by Irina Soboleva
Mariinsky II
19:30
19:30

Fifth performance of the twelfth subscription

ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
27
March
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:30
19:30

Fifth performance of the twentieth subscription

ballet in two acts after the novel by Lev Tolstoy
28
March
Saturday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Fifth concert of the twenty-fifth subscription (Saturday)

The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the tenth subscription

opera in three acts
29
March
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
11:30

Fifth performance of the first subscription

ballet in three acts (six scenes)
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Fifth concert of the twenty-fifth subscription (Sunday)

Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the seventeenth subscription

opera in four acts
1
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
18:00
18:00

Fourth performance of the eleventh subscription

grand opera in five acts
3
April
Friday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Sixth concert of the twenty-seventh subscription

Conductor: Andrei Petrenko
Mariinsky II
19:30
19:30

Fifth performance of the eighteenth subscription

one-act ballets
4
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the seventh subscription

opera in two acts with a prologue
5
April
Sunday
Mariinsky II
11:30
11:30

Fifth performance of the second subscription

ballet in three acts with a prologue and epilogue
Mariinsky II
20:00
20:00

Sixth concert of the twenty-eighth subscription

Alexei Volodin (piano)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
7
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
18:00

Fifth performance of the nineteenth subscription

national musical drama in five acts, six scenes
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
The Prokofiev Hall (Mariinsky-II)
19:30
19:30

Fourth lecture of the thirty-fourth subscription

Introduced by composer Nastasia Khrushcheva
8
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
19:30

Sixth performance of the third subscription

ballet in three acts and four scenes
11
April
Saturday
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the fifteenth subscription

opera in a prologue and four acts
12
April
Sunday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30
13
April
Monday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the fourteenth subscription

opera in four acts
(new stage version of the 2007 production)
15
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00
lyric-comic opera in four acts, nine scenes
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the sixteenth subscription

ballet in three acts
17
April
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the seventeenth subscription

ballet in three acts
18
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
12:00

Sixth concert of the twenty-fourth subscription (Saturday)

19
April
Sunday
Concert Hall
11:30
11:30

Sixth performance of the first subscription

opera in two acts
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
12:00

Sixth concert of the twenty-fourth subscription (Sunday)

Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the tenth subscription

lyric drama in three acts and five scenes
21
April
Tuesday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Sixth lecture of the thirty-third subscription

A word about great performers: Professor Leonid Gakkel
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the thirteenth subscription

opera in four acts with a prologue (version of 1872)
22
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
19:30

Sixth performance of the twentieth subscription

ballet in three acts
23
April
Thursday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Fifth lecture of the thirty-fifth subscription

Presented by Irina Soboleva
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
19:30

Sixth performance of the twenty-first subscription

ballet in three acts
24
April
Friday
Concert Hall
20:00
20:00

Fifth concert of the twenty-sixth subscription

Conductor: Andrei Petrenko
25
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
12:00

Sixth performance of the twenty-fifth subscription (Saturday)

Russian fairytale in two scenes
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
26
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
12:00

Sixth performance of the twenty-fifth subscription (Sunday)

Russian fairytale in two scenes
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
28
April
Tuesday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Fourth lecture of the thirty-second subscription

Introduced by Viktor Vysotsky
Mariinsky II
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the ninth subscription

opera in three acts, four scenes
30
April
Thursday
Mariinsky II
18:30
18:30

Fifth performance of the eleventh subscription

romantic opera in three acts
(revival of the 1999 production)
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Fifth concert of the twenty-ninth subscription

an evening of organ music
5
May
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the twelfth subscription

opera in four acts, nine scenes
9
May
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the eighteenth subscription

ballet in three acts (six scenes)
12
May
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
18:00
18:00

Sixth performance of the nineteenth subscription

opera in four acts
16
May
Saturday
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky-II)
12:00
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky-II)
13:30
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
17
May
Sunday
Concert Hall
11:30
11:30

Sixth performance of the second subscription

opera in three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the eleventh subscription

opera in three acts
19
May
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
18:00
18:00

Sixth performance of the eighth subscription

opera in three acts
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Sixth concert of the twenty-ninth subscription

an evening of organ music
20
May
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
19:30

Sixth performance of the twenty-second subscription

ballet in two acts
21
May
Thursday
The Musorgsky Hall (Mariinsky-II)
18:30
18:30

Sixth lecture of the thirty-fifth subscription

Presented by Irina Soboleva
16
June
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00
lyric-comic opera in four acts, nine scenes
user_nameExit