, Performances and concerts listed in the playbill
Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month
9
January
Saturday
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky II)
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky II)
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
10
January
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Third performance of the first subscription
one-act ballets
13
January
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Third performance of the twenty-fourth subscription
lyric drama in three acts and five scenes
14
January
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Third performance of the thirteenth subscription
one act opera
Concert Hall
19:00
Second concert of the forty-seventh subscription
15
January
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Third performance of the fifth subscription
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
16
January
Saturday
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth performance of the ninth subscription
opera in two acts
17
January
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Fourth performance of the second subscription
opera in five acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Second concert of the thirty-fourth subscription
opera in two acts (concert performance)
Mariinsky Theatre
20:00
Fourth performance of the twenty-second subscription
fantasy ballet in two acts
19
January
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Sixth performance of the sixth subscription
opera in five acts, seven scenes
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth concert of the thirty-eighth subscription
The A. S. Ponomaryov Spring Children’s Chorus
Conductor: Nadezhda Averina
21
January
Thursday
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth performance of the eleventh subscription
one act opera with prologue
22
January
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Third performance of the twenty-seventh subscription
opera in three acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Third performance of the fourth subscription
ballet in three acts
23
January
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Concert Hall
12:00
Fourth concert of the thirtieth subscription (Saturday)
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
24
January
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
12:00
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
Concert Hall
12:00
Fourth concert of the thirty-first subscription (Sunday)
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
13:30
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
Mariinsky II
19:30
Third performance of the nineteenth subscription
opera in four acts and six scenes
26
January
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
18:00
Third performance of the twenty-eighth subscription
opera in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth concert of the forty-ninth subscription
Conductor: Yuri Bashmet
27
January
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the eighth subscription
opera in four acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
Third performance of the twentieth subscription
one-act ballets
28
January
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Third performance of the twelfth subscription
opera in three acts
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
19:00
Second evening of the 74th subscription
Concert Hall
19:00
Second concert of the forty-second subscription
29
January
Friday
Concert Hall
19:00
Third concert of the thirty-ninth subscription
Soloists: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici (violin), Yuri Afonkin (viola)
The Mariinsky Theatre Stradivari Ensemble
Conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici
30
January
Saturday
Concert Hall
19:00
Second concert of the forty-sixth subscription
2
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the eighteenth subscription
opera in five acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Third concert of the forty-seventh subscription
6
February
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the twenty-fifth subscription
ballet in three acts and four scenes
Mariinsky II
19:00
Third concert of the thirty-fourth subscription
(concert performance)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
7
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Fifth performance of the second subscription
ballet in three acts and four scenes
9
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fourth performance of the twenty-eighth subscription
ballet in three acts
10
February
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth performance of the fourth subscription
opera in three acts
12
February
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fourth performance of the twelfth subscription
melodrama in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Third concert of the forty-second subscription
13
February
Saturday
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky II)
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky II)
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
14
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
Fourth performance of the seventh subscription
national musical drama in five acts, six scenes
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
15
February
Monday
Concert Hall
19:00
16
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fourth performance of the twenty-fourth subscription
opera in three acts
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
17
February
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the fifth subscription
opera in three acts, seven scenes (1950 Production)
Mariinsky II
19:30
Fourth performance of the twentieth subscription
one-act ballets
18
February
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fourth performance of the seventeenth subscription
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
19:00
Fourth lecture of the fifty-eight subscription
Presented by Irina Soboleva
19
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the twenty-third subscription
opera-bylina in seven scenes
20
February
Saturday
Concert Hall
19:00
Third concert of the forty-third subscription
21
February
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Third performance of the third subscription
lyric opera in three acts, seven scenes
Mariinsky II
19:30
Fourth performance of the sixth subscription
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)
22
February
Monday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fourth performance of the twenty-seventh subscription
opera in four acts
23
February
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fifth performance of the fourteenth subscription
opera in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Third concert of the forty-fourth subscription
24
February
Wednesday
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
19:00
25
February
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the twenty-second subscription
opera in four acts with a prologue (version of 1872)
26
February
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the ninth subscription
opera buffa in four acts
Mariinsky II
19:30
Third performance of the fifteenth subscription
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)
27
February
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the nineteenth subscription
for soloists, chorus and symphony orchestra
(stage version)
28
February
Sunday
Mariinsky II
12:00
Fourth performance of the first subscription
ballet in two acts
set, costume and production design by Mihail Chemiakin
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
12:00
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
13:30
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the sixteenth subscription
opera in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Third concert of the forty-sixth subscription
1
March
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
18:30
Fifth performance of the eleventh subscription
opera in three acts
2
March
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fifth performance of the twenty-fourth subscription
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth concert of the forty-second subscription
3
March
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fourth performance of the thirteenth subscription
opera in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth concert of the thirty-fourth subscription
opéra comique in two acts (concert performance)
4
March
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fifth performance of the twenty-fifth subscription
lyric drama in three acts and five scenes
5
March
Saturday
Mariinsky II
19:30
Fifth performance of the seventh subscription
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)
7
March
Monday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fifth performance of the nineteenth subscription
opera in three acts
10
March
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fifth performance of the eighth subscription
springtime tale in a prologue and four acts
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
19:00
Fifth lecture of the fifty-eight subscription
Presented by Irina Soboleva
11
March
Friday
Concert Hall
19:00
As part of the Trans-Siberian Art Festival
Fourth concert of the fiftieth subscription
Conductor: Gintaras Rinkevičius
12
March
Saturday
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky II)
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Concert Hall
12:00
Fifth concert of the thirtieth subscription (Saturday)
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky II)
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
Sixth performance of the fourteenth subscription
opera in five acts
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fifth performance of the fifth subscription
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
13
March
Sunday
Mariinsky II
12:00
Fifth performance of the first subscription
ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
Concert Hall
12:00
Fifth concert of the thirty-first subscription (Sunday)
14
March
Monday
Mariinsky II
19:30
Fifth performance of the sixth subscription
ballet in three acts
15
March
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the twenty-third subscription
opera in four acts with a prologue (version of 1872)
17
March
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
First performance of the tenth subscription
the preliminary evening of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in four scenes
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
19:00
Concert Hall
19:00
Sixth concert of the ninth subscription
Mariinsky Opera soloists, Chorus and Orchestra
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Fifth performance of the seventeenth subscription
ballet in three acts and four scenes
18
March
Friday
Mariinsky II
18:00
Second performance of the tenth subscription
the first day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
19
March
Saturday
Mariinsky II
19:30
Fifth performance of the twenty-eighth subscription
one-act ballets
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
20
March
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Fourth performance of the third subscription
one-act ballets
25
March
Friday
Mariinsky II
17:00
Third performance of the tenth subscription
the second day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
26
March
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Mariinsky II
17:00
Fourth performance of the tenth subscription
the third day of the tetralogy Der Ring des Nibelungen in three acts with prologue
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth concert of the forty-seventh subscription
27
March
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
12:00
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
13:30
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
29
March
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fourth performance of the fifteenth subscription
opera in four acts
(new stage version of the 2007 production)
31
March
Thursday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
19:00
Fourth evening of the 74th subscription
1
April
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fifth performance of the thirteenth subscription
opera in three acts
2
April
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
19:00
Fifth evening of the fifty-one subscription
Yulia Suleimanova, Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Roman Lyulkin
3
April
Sunday
Concert Hall
12:00
Sixth performance of the second subscription
opera in two acts
5
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
18:30
Fifth performance of the twenty-sixth subscription
romantic opera in three acts
(revival of the 1999 production)
6
April
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
Sixth performance of the twenty-ninth subscription
opera in three acts
8
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the fourth subscription
opera-bylina in seven scenes
Concert Hall
20:00
Fourth concert of the forty-sixth subscription
9
April
Saturday
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky II)
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky II)
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth concert of the forty-third subscription
12
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
18:00
Sixth performance of the twenty-third subscription
opera in four acts
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth concert of the forty-fourth subscription
13
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Sixth performance of the fifth subscription
lyric opera in three acts, seven scenes
14
April
Thursday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
19:00
Sixth lecture of the fifty-eight subscription
Presented by Irina Soboleva
Concert Hall
19:00
Fifth concert of the thirty-fourth subscription
dramma giocoso in two acts (concert performance)
15
April
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fifth performance of the twenty-seventh subscription
opera in four acts
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Fifth performance of the sixteenth subscription
ballet in three acts (six scenes)
16
April
Saturday
Concert Hall
19:00
Sixth performance of the seventeenth subscription
opera in three acts
17
April
Sunday
Concert Hall
12:00
Fifth performance of the third subscription
opera in three acts
19
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Sixth performance of the seventh subscription
opera in three acts and ten scenes
21
April
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Fifth performance of the twelfth subscription
opera in four acts
(new stage version of the 2007 production)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
22
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the twentieth subscription
ballet in three acts
23
April
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Мариинский-2
18:00
Sixth performance of the eleventh subscription
drama in three acts
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
24
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Sixth performance of the twenty-second subscription
ballets to music by Igor Stravinsky
26
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Fifth performance of the eighteenth subscription
opera in four acts with a prologue (version of 1872)
Conductor: Valery Gergiev
27
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Sixth performance of the twenty-fifth subscription
ballet in three acts
30
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Sixth concert of the thirtieth subscription (Saturday)
1
May
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Sixth concert of the thirty-first subscription (Sunday)
3
May
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:30
Sixth performance of the sixth subscription
opera for three solo voices, chorus and orchestra
4
May
Wednesday
Mariinsky II
19:30
Sixth performance of the twenty-fourth subscription
ballet in three acts
6
May
Friday
Mariinsky II
19:30
Sixth performance of the fourth subscription
ballet in three acts
7
May
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:30
Sixth performance of the sixteenth subscription
ballet in two acts
8
May
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
Sixth performance of the third subscription
ballet in two acts
10
May
Tuesday
Mariinsky II
19:30
Sixth performance of the twentieth subscription
one-act ballets
11
May
Wednesday
12
May
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Sixth performance of the twelfth subscription
opera in four acts
Mariinsky II
19:00
Sixth performance of the eighteenth subscription
ballet in three acts
14
May
Saturday
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky II)
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Stravinsky Foyer (Mariinsky II)
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
15
May
Sunday
Concert Hall
19:00
Fifth concert of the fiftieth subscription
Mariinsky II
19:30
Sixth performance of the eighth subscription
ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)
17
May
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
Sixth performance of the twenty-sixth subscription
opera in five acts
19
May
Thursday
Mariinsky II
19:00
Sixth performance of the nineteenth subscription
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
19:00
Third evening of the 74th subscription
21
May
Saturday
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
12:00
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
The Mussorgsky Hall (Mariinsky II)
13:30
an interactive lesson from the series Piccolo at the Mariinsky
Mariinsky II
18:00
Sixth performance of the twenty-eighth subscription
grand opera in five acts
22
May
Sunday
The Shchedrin Hall (Mariinsky II)
12:00
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
Concert Hall
12:00
Sixth performance of the first subscription
opera in three acts
Concert Hall
13:30
Music lesson as part of the series Music Told in Tales of Sand for children aged 3-8
29
May
Sunday
Concert Hall
19:00
Fourth concert of the thirty-ninth subscription
The Mariinsky Theatre Stradivari Ensemble
Conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici
user_nameExit