Maria Iliushkina


Upcoming performances:
10 January 2020
 

Born in St Petersburg.
Graduated from the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet in 2016 (class of Yulia Kasenkova).
Joined the Mariinsky Ballet in 2016.

Repertoire includes:
La Sylphide (Sylphs); choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Elsa-Marianne von Rosen,
Giselle (Monna); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa,
La Bayadère (D’Jampe, Grand pas); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Vakhtang Chabukiani and Vladimir Ponomarev,
The Sleeping Beauty (Maids of honor of Aurora); choreography by Marius Petipa, revival of the 1890 production, staging by Sergey Vikharev,
The Sleeping Beauty (Lilac Fairy, Princess Florine, the Tenderness Fairy); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
“Paquita” Grand Pas (variation); choreography by Marius Petipa,
Swan Lake (Brides of the Prince, Swans); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Raymonda (variation in the scene Dream); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Le Réveil de Flore (Diane); reconstruction of the 1894 production by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revival by Sergei Vikharev,
Don Quixote (Queen of the Dryads); choreography by Alexander Gorsky after motifs of the production by Marius Petipa,
Le Carnaval (Estrella, Chiarina), Chopiniana (Prelude); choreography by Michel Fokine,
Jewels (Emeralds), Serenade, Symphony in C (IV. Allegro vivace); choreography by George Balanchine, 
The Nutcracker (Waltz of the Flowers); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Young Polish Noblewomen); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
Sylvia (Ceres); choreography by Frederick Ashton,
The Stone Flower (Amethysts); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
The Nutcracker (the Nutcracker’s Sisters); production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov,
The Bronze Horseman (Contredanse); choreography by Yuri Smekalov,
Paquita (Paquita’s Friends); choreography by Yuri Smekalov, reconstruction and staging of Marius Petipa's choreography (Act III Grand Pas) by Yuri Burlaka.

Repertoire also includes:
the scene II of the ballet Swan Lake (Odetta); choreography by Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev.

Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit