ORCHESTRA

First Violins
Leaders
Yuri Zagorodnyuk, Honoured Artist of Russia
Alexei Lukirsky
Lyudmila Tchaikovskaya, Honoured Artist of Russia

Stanislav Izmailov
Leonid Veksler, Honoured Artist of Russia


Deputy Leaders
Anton Kozmin
Mikhail Rikhter
Elena Berdnikova
Xenia Yevtushenko
Khristian Artamonov
Dina Zikeyeva
Kristina Minosian
Viktoria Boezhova
Danara Urgadulova
Akhan Meirbekov
Andrei Prokazin
Dragan Sredoyevich

Alexander Shirokov
Vsevolod Vasiliev
Anna Glukhova
Andrei Tyan
Boris Vasiliev
Diana Gagulashvili
Irina Sukhorukova
Marina Serebro
Tatiana Moroz
Tatiana Rusetskaya
Haruko Wada
Kirill Murashko
Nina Moskvina
Olga Savkina
Maxim Kuzin
Yelizaveta Semagina
Artur Dzhavadian
Sergei Gavrikov
Dmitry Demidov
Vitaly Malkov
Anna Vinogradskaya
Daniil Voropaev
Liana Zingarenko
Ilya Diakov
Natalia Gentselt
Fam Lan Chi
Vera Kuzmina
Viktor Zaitsev
Tatiana Garkush
Michael Schaffarczyk
Yana Yukhmanova
Olga Mikhailova
Polina Udalova
Yelizaveta Goldenberg
Yulia Vasilieva

 


Second Violins
Leaders
Zumrad Ilieva
Maria Safarova
Georgy Shirokov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Elena Luferova


Deputy Leaders
Viktoria Shchukina
Anastasia Lukirskaya
Andrei Pokatov
Yerdan Yergaliev
Zhanna Abdulaeva
Nina Pirogova
Inna Demchenko
Andrei Novodran

Alexander Bulov
Elena Khaitova
Natalia Polevaya
Svetlana Zhuravkova
Marcel Bejenaru
Dmitry Neklyudov
Alexei Krasheninnikov
Olesya Kryzhova
Natalia Izak
Vyacheslav Grikulov
Anna Novodran
Lyubov Gavrikova
Elena Shirokova
Alexander Solovyov
Mark Kogan
Mikhail Zagorodnyuk
Anna Shoka
Elena Chernokoz
Maria Lavneyeva
Maria Rusinova
Olga Sayenko
Olga Timofeyeva
Svetlana Petrova
Vladimir Kutepov
Nadezhda Kozmina
Tamara Lazarova
Viktoria Afonkina


Violas
Leaders
Yuri Afonkin, Honoured Artist of Russia
Olga Maximova
Vladimir Litvinov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Dinara Muratova

Deputy Leaders
Lina Golovina
Alexander Shelkovnikov
Yevgeny Barsov
Roman Ivanov
Mikhail Anikeyev
Irina Ivanova
Yekaterina Garshina
Sergei Yevtikhov

Viktor Zakharov
Ilya Vasiliev
Artur Kosinov
Andrei Petushkov
Alevtina Alexeyeva
Olga Klyueva
Olga Neverova
Yuri Baranov
Svetlana Kozlova
Andrei Lyzo
Dmitry Starikov
Lyudmila Ketova
Dmitry Veselov
Yelizaveta Berezhnova
Sergei Shnyryov
Angelina Vainer
Elena Solovyova
Anna Tumina
Yelizaveta Vasileshnikova
Svetlana Sadovaya
Yekaterina Sinkevich
Vlada Sokolova
Khamit Aliev
Yulia Zaboyarkina
Yekaterina Stupnikova
Vartan Gnoro
Alexei Klyuev
Alexei Titov
Alena Komarovskaya
Anastasia Nilova
Yevgeny Bobylyov
Pavel Zhukov
Anton Kolobov  

 


Cellos
Leaders
Oleg Sendetsky, Honoured Artist of Russia
Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko
Alexander Ponomarenko

Deputy Leaders
Viktor Kustov
Yekaterina Larina
Omar Bairamov
Daniil Bryskin
Vladimir Yunovich
Nikolai Vasiliev
Kirill Yevtushenko
Zenon Zalitsailo, Honoured Artist of Russia
Natalia Baikova
Oxana Moroz
Yekaterina Travkina

Tamara Sakar
Anton Valner
Dmitry Kirillov
Alina Shevchenko
Riza Gimaletdinov
Vladimir Gavryushov
Fyodor Kirillov
Sarkis Ginosian
Inna Zalitsailo
Yulia Saakian
Tatiana Kozhevnikova
Igor Mnatsakanov
Natalia Romanova
Maxim Gonchar
Nikolai Oginets
Mikhail Shkolyarov
Alexander Perecypkin
Yekaterina Lebedeva
Anton Rutkovsky
Daria Zemskaya
Leonid Anikin

 


Double-basses
Leaders
Kirill Karikov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Vladimir Shostak
Vladislav Ryabokon
Alexander Alexeyev
Alexander Shilo, Honoured Artist of Russia
Sergei Akopov


Deputy Leaders
Daniil Levonyuk
Dmitry Popov
Denis Kashin
Angela Contreras Reyes
Yevgeny Ryzhkov
Vasily Rakitsky
Alexander Belokon
Boris Markelov

Sergei Trafimovich
Maria Shilo
Viktor Alexeyev
Demian Gorodnichin
Yevgeny Mamontov
Vladimir Nefyodov
Alexei Lavrov
Roman Zastavny
Pavel Karpin
Anton Ustin
Yuri Gladkov


Flutes
Nikolai Mokhov
Maria Fedotova, Honoured Artist of Russia
Denis Lupachev
Valentin Cherenkov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Natalia Shlykova
Sofia Viland
Maria Arsenieva
Diana Cherezova
Alexander Marinesku
Tatiana Khvatova
Aglaya Shuplyakova
Alexander Ozeritsky
Vasily Viland
Polina Prokofieva
Yekaterina Rostovskaya
Margarita Maistrova
Mikhail Pobedinsky
Oleg Mikhailovsky
Anna Komarova
Anastasia Kaneyeva
Oboes

Alexander Trushkov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Sergei Bliznetsov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Pavel Kundyanok
Alexander Levin
Andrei Yankovsky
Alexei Fyodorov
Alexander Rogozin
Viktor Ukhalin
Viktor Khussu
Pavel Terentiev
Roman Zvorykin
Valery Shchedrin
Ilya Ilyin
Georgy Romanashin
Alexander Sveshnikov
Karlo Karchava
Pyotr Legkodukhov
Yevgeny Khvalovsky
Maxim Khuzu
Sofia Galasova


Clarinets

Viktor Kulyk, Honoured Artist of Russia
Ivan Tersky
Grigory Volobuev
Ivan Stolbov
Vadim Bondarenko
Nikita Vaganov
Dmitry Kharitonov
Yevgeny Kultygin
Vasily Zhuchenko
Vitaly Papyrin
Sergei Rymar
Yuri Zyuryaev
Mikhail Tolbukhin
Vitaly Komissarov
Andrei Bezruchko
Timofei Kashalaba


Bassoons

Rodion Tolmachev
Yuri Radzevich
Arseny Makarov
Miroslav Romanchak
Ruslan Mamedov
Yevgenia Leonova
Konstantin Shevchuk
Valentin Kapustin, Honoured Artist of Russia
Maxim Karpinsky
Alexander Kizilyaev
Alexander Sharykin
Anatoly Kazak
Nikolai Luzanov
Neya Radzevich


French horns

Stanislav Tses, People’s Artist of Russia
Anatoly Chepkov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Dmitry Vorontsov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Alexander Afanasiev
Igor Prokofiev
Alexei Pozin
Dmitry Lezhnin
Vladislav Kuznetsov
Nikita Ioannisian
Yuri Akimkin, Honoured Artist of Russia
Pyotr Rodin
Alexei Tses
Valery Papyrin
Andrei Antonov
Dmitry Chepkov
Vitaly Musarov
Nikita Vzyatyshev
Viktor Mitroshin
Leonid Kiselyov
Yegor Faustov
Zakhar Katsman


Trumpets, cornets

Sergei Kryuchkov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Timur Martynov
Gennady Nikonov
Konstantin Baryshev, Honoured Artist of Russia
Yuri Fokin
Vitaly Zaitsev
Vasily Kan, Honoured Artist of Russia
Nikita Istomin
Alexei Nikiforov
Stanislav Ilchenko
Gennady Kuteyev, Honoured Artist of Russia
Vyacheslav Panasyuk
Igor Remizov
Mikhail Afonkin
Igor Kravtsov
Alexander Smirnov
Alexei Popov
Yuri Smirnov
Nikolai Stranatkovsky


Trombones
Andrei Smirnov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Igor Yakovlev, Honoured Artist of Russia
Ilya Belyaev
Alexei Lobikov
Alexander Gorbunov
Pavel Serdyuk
Viktor Shirokov
Alexander Dzhurri
Fyodor Arkhipov
Alexander Ponomarev
Filipp Pavlov
Alexander Ponomarev
Alexander Kovalchuk
Nikolai Timofeyev, Honoured Artist of Russia
Mikhail Seliverstov
Vladimir Polevin
Ivan Kryzhov
Maxim Maksimenkov
Ivan Smirnov
Stanislav Tses
Mikhail Vinnitsky

 


Tubas
Nikolai Slepniov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Nikolai Novikov, Honoured Artist of Russia
Boris Dzhioev
Yevgeny Borodavko
Konstantin Zlatin

 




Piano, organ
Olga Okhromenko

 


Percussion
Andrei Khotin, Honoured Artist of Russia
Arseny Shuplyakov
Alexander Novikov
Alexander Petrov
Dmitry Gabbasov
Sergei Buranov
Yuri Alexeyev
Valery Kniga
Nikolai Volkov
Viktor Ivanov
Yevgeny Zhikalov
Mikhail Vedunkin
Vladislav Ivanov
Dmitry Fyodorov
Valery Zhavnerchik
Yuri Mishchenko
Tatiana Cheryomukhina
Vladimir Maslov
Gleb Logvinov
Fyodor Khandrikov
Grigory Zhuravlyov
Nikolai Khotin
Daniil Ivanov

 


Harps

Odarka Voshchak, Honoured Artist of Russia
Bozhena Chornak, Honoured Artist of Russia
Sofia Kiprskaya
Maria Krushevskaya
Lyudmila Rokhlina
Elena Klass
Artemy Izmailov

© 1998 – 2016
The State Academic Mariinsky Theatre
Information
+7 812 326 4141
tickets@mariinsky.ru
The copyright of materials published on the site belongs to the State Academic Mariinsky Theatre. When copying any materials a link to the site must be provided.
user_nameExit