Fyodor Murashov


Upcoming performances:
21 November 2017

Born in Norilsk.
Graduated from the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet in 2001; joined the Mariinsky Theatre the same year.

Repertoire includes:
La Sylphide (Youth); choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Elsa-Marianne von Rosen,
La Bayadère (Hindu Dance, Fakirs); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Vakhtang Chabukiani,
The Sleeping Beauty (Puss in Boots, Hunter); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Swan Lake (Neapolitan Dance); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Le Réveil de Flore (Mercure); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov; revival by Sergei Vikharev,
Raymonda (Saracen Dance); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Don Quixote (Gypsy Dance); choreography by Alexander Gorsky,
Pétrouchka (Young Merchant); choreography by Michel Fokine,
Le Sacre du printemps (Bearded Men); choreography by Vaslav Nijinsky,
Les Noces; choreography by Bronislava Nijinska,
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Nurali, Tatar Dance, Youths); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
Romeo and Juliet (Capulet Servant, Montague Servant, Jester); choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky,
Leonid Yakobson’s ballets Shurale (Evil Spirit), Spartacus (Numidian, Etruscan),
The Legend of Love (Dance of the Jesters); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
George Balanchine’s ballets Prodigal Son (Friend of the Prodigal), Jewels (Rubies), Symphony in C (Allegro vivo), Theme and Variations, The Four Temperaments (Theme), Scotch Symphony and La Valse,
The Nutcracker (Trepak, Chinese Dance, Jester); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Carmen (Bandit); choreography by Roland Petit,
Manon (Young Gentleman); choreography by Kenneth MacMillan,
Alexei Ratmansky’s ballets Cinderella (Spring, Summer, Hairdresser, Detective), The Little Humpbacked Horse (Gypsy Dance) and Concerto DSCH,
The Nutcracker (Pétrouchka, Recruit, Fly-Person); production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov,
The Magic Nut (Nobleman); production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Donvena Pandoursky,
Princess Pirlipat, or Worthiness Punished (Turkish Groom); production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Donvena Pandoursky,
Steptext; choreography by William Forsythe,
Le Parc (Gardners); choreography by Angelin Preljocaj,
Diana Vishneva: Dialogues (Subject to Change; choreography by Paul Lightfoot and Sol León),
Simple Things; Choreography by Emil Faski,
Come in!; choreography by Kirill Simonov,
Noah D. Gelber’s ballets “The Overcoat” after Gogol (Official) and The Golden Age (Soviet Footballer, Footbag Player),
and Sacre; choreography by Sasha Waltz,
The Bronze Horseman (Dutch Sailors); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov, Yuri Smekalov
as well as dances in the operas A Life for the Tsar (Cracovienne), Ruslan and Lyudmila (Chernomor’s Magic Garden, Turkish Dance), Mazepa (Young Cossack), Betrothal in a Monastery (Jester), Faust (Walpurgis Night; Satyr) and Aida (Dance of the Bull).

Repertoire also includes:
the pas d’action from the ballet Laurencia; choreography by Vakgtang Chabukiani.

Has toured with the Mariinsky Ballet to Germany, Finland and China.

© 1998 – 2017
The Mariinsky Theatre
Information
+7 812 326 41 41
tickets@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit