Xenia Ostreikovskaya


Upcoming performances:
7 December 2017

Born in Obninsk, Kaluga Region.
Graduated from the Perm School of Dance.
Joined the Mariinsky Ballet in 1996.

Repertoire includes:
La Sylphide (Nancy, Sylphs), choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Elsa-Marianne von Rosen,
Giselle (Zulma, Monna); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa,
Le Corsaire (Trio of Odalisques); production by Pyotr Gusev after the composition and choreography by Marius Petipa,
La Bayadère (Gamzatti, D’Jampe, Bayadères, Grand pas, Trio of Shades); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Vladimir Ponomarev and Vakhtang Chabukiani,
The Sleeping Beauty (Candide Fairy, Fleur de Farine Fairy, the White Cat, Princess Florine); choreography by Marius Petipa, revival of the 1890 production,
The Sleeping Beauty (the White Cat, Tenderness Fairy, Princess Florine); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Le Réveil de Flore (Aurora); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revival of the 1894 production,
Swan Lake (Friends of the Prince, Swans, Two Swans, Neapolitan Dance, Brides for the Prince); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Raymonda (Grand pas, Henrietta, Clémence); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Don Quixote (Flower-Sellers, Queen of the Dryads); choreography by Alexander Gorsky after motifs of the production by Marius Petipa,
Michel Fokine’s Ballets Chopiniana (Nocturne, Prelude, Seventh Waltz, First Waltz), Le Spectre de la rose (The Maiden), Pétrouchka (Elegant Lady) and Le Carnaval (Chiarina),
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Maria, Polish Noblewomen); choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
The Nutcracker (Louisa, Waltz of the Flowers); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Romeo and Juliet (Juliet’s Companions); choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky,
Sylvia (Terpsichore); choreography by Frederick Ashton,
The Legend of Love (Shyrin’s Friends); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
George Balanchine’s ballets Serenade, Piano Concerto No 2 (Ballet Imperial), Symphony in C (II. Adagio), Theme and Variations, La Valse, Jewels (Emeralds, Diamonds),
Études; choreography by Harald Lander,
Manon (Courtesan); choreography by Kenneth MacMillan,
Adagio Hammerklavier; choreography by Hans van Manen,
The Nutcracker (the Nutcracker’s Sisters, Waltz of the Flowers); staging by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov,
Alexei Ratmansky’s ballets Le Baiser de la fée (Friends of the Bride), Le Poème de l’extase and Anna Karenina (Dolly),
Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme (Dancers); choreography by Nikita Dmitrievsky,
Ondine (Friend in Pink, Two Naiads, Four Naiads); choreography by Pierre Lacotte,
The Golden Age (Valkyrie); choreography by Noah D. Gelber
John Neumeier’s ballets Spring and Fall and Sounds of Empty Pages.

© 1998 – 2017
The Mariinsky Theatre
Information
+7 812 326 41 41
tickets@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit