Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month
1
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00
opera buffa in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces

2
April
Saturday
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Ildar Abdrazakov in the opera

dramma lirico in a prologue and three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces

3
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
12:00
12:00

Sixth performance of the fourteenth subscription

Russian fairytale in two scenes
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00
opera in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces

4
April
Monday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

I International Festival Contemporary Piano Faces

5
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

PREMIERE

opera scenes in three acts after the poem by N.V. Gogol
6
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the fourth subscription

Alina Somova and Vladimir Shklyarov in the ballet

ballet in two acts
7
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Fifth performance of the tenth subscription

ballet in three acts with a prologue and epilogue
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

PREMIERE

one act opera with prologue
8
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the seventh subscription

opera in three acts, four scenes
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
9
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
11:30
opera in two acts with a prologue
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Sixth concert of the eleventh subscription

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00
fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
10
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
11:30
11:30

Fifth performance of the third subscription

ballet in three acts (six scenes)
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
opera in two acts
11
April
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
18:00
18:00
opera in three acts
12
April
Tuesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
opera in three acts
(сoncert performance)
13
April
Wednesday
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
opera for three solo voices, chorus and orchestra
14
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

PREMIERE

Opening of the XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Diana Vishneva and Konstantin Zverev in the ballet

ballet in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
opera buffa in four acts
15
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

PREMIERE

XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Viktoria Tereshkina and Alexander Sergeyev in the ballet

ballet in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
16
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Roberta Marquez and Vladimir Shklyarov in the ballet

ballet in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Fifth concert of the sixteenth subscription

17
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Yekaterina Kondaurova and David Hallberg in the ballet

fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Sixth concert of the nineteenth subscription

18
April
Monday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Ashley Bouder and Denis Matvienko in the ballet

ballet in three acts (six scenes)
19
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Featuring Ulyana Lopatkina

one act ballets
20
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Viktoria Tereshkina and Dmitry Gudanov in the ballet

ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

The St Petersburg House of Music present:

Conductor: Maxim Fedotov
21
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Olesya Novikova and Yevgeny Ivanchenko in the ballet

ballet in three acts (thirteen scenes)
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
opera in two acts
22
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

PREMIERE

XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Yekaterina Kondaurova and Yuri Smekalov in the ballet

ballet in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

Fourth concert of the fifteenth subscription

23
April
Saturday
Concert Hall
12:00
12:00

Sixth concert of the twelfth subscription

Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY

Alina Cojocaru and Johan Kobborg in the ballet

fantasy ballet in two acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

On the eve of the X Moscow Easter Festival

Featuring Olga Borodina

Conductor: Valery Gergiev
24
April
Sunday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Close of the XI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY


Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

As a part of the X Moscow Easter Festival

26
April
Tuesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00
opera in two acts with a prologue
27
April
Wednesday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00
ballet in three acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00

PREMIERE

one act opera
28
April
Thursday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the ninth subscription

dramma giocoso in two acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
Performed by Gunnar Idenstam (Sweden)
29
April
Friday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00

Sixth performance of the sixth subscription

Ulyana Lopatkina and Danila Korsuntsev in the ballet

fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)
30
April
Saturday
Mariinsky Theatre
19:00
19:00
opera in four acts
Concert Hall
19:00
19:00
user_nameExit