ORCHESTRA

Violins I

Yuri Zagorodnyuk
Leader

Lyudmila Tchaikovskaya
Leader

Leonid Veksler
Leader

Anton Kozmin
Deputy leader

Elena Berdnikova
Deputy leader

Mikhail Rikhter
Deputy leader

Stanislav Izmailov
Deputy leader

Khristian Artamonov
Deputy leader

Tatiana Frenkel
Alexander Shirokov
Dina Zikeyeva
Vsevolod Vasiliev
Leonid Kirichenko
Boris Vasiliev
Tatiana Rusetskaya
Nina Pirogova
Viktoria Boezhova
Anna Glukhova
Madlena Zakarian
Elena Luferova
Artur Dzhavadian
Sergei Gavrikov
Irina Vasilieva
Ildar Gatov
Irina Sukhorukova
Daniil Voropaev
Tatiana Moroz
Natalia Gentzelt
Kristina Minosian
Viktor Zaitsev
Vera Kuzmina
Marina Serebro
Alexander Danilevsky
Olga Kulikova
Anna Vinogradskaya
Kirill Murashko


Violins II

Zumrad Ilieva
Leader

Maria Safarova
Leader

Georgy Shirokov
Leader

Georgy Shirokov
Deputy leader

Viktoria Shchukina
Deputy leader

Zhanna Abdulaeva
Deputy leader

Andrei Pokatov
Deputy leader

Andrei Tyan
Deputy leader

Yerdan Yergaliev
Elena Khaitova
Svetlana Zhuravkova
Marchel Bezhenaru
Alexei Krasheninnikov
Alexander Vasiliev
Alexander Soloviev
Lyubov Gavrikova
Mark Kogan
Mikhail Zagorodnyuk
Natalia Izak
Elisabed Gegeshidze
Elena Shirokova
Inna Demchenko
Anna Shoka
Maria Lavneyeva
Vladimir Kutepov


Violas

Yuri Afonkin
Leader

Olga Maximova
Leader

Vladimir Litvinov
Deputy leader

Lina Golovina
Deputy leader

Alexander Shelkovnikov
Deputy leader

Sergei Yevtikhov
Deputy leader

Yevgeny Barsov
Deputy leader

Viktor Zakharov
Yekaterina Garshina
Svetlana Kozlova
Alevtina Alexeyeva
Lyudmila Ketova
Yuri Baranov
Dmitry Veselov
Anna Tumina
Olga Neverova
Angelina Vainer
Elena Solovieva
Andrei Petushkov
Andrei Lyzo
Svetlana Sadovaya
Khamit Aliev
Yekaterina Stupnikova
Yekaterina Stupnikova


Cellos

Zenon Zalitsailo
Leader

Oleg Sendetsky
Leader

Alexander Ponomarenko
Leader

Nikolai Vasiliev Deputy leader
Tamara Sakar
Oxana Moroz
Natalia Baikova
Dmitry Kirillov
Riza Gimaletdinov
Boris Mezhvinsky
Yekaterina Larina
Sarkis Ginosian
Inna Zalitsailo
Tatiana Kozhevnikova
Natalia Romanova
Anton Valner
Yekaterina Travkina
Fyodor Kirillov
Daniil Bryskin
Vladimir Yunovich


Double basses

Kirill Karikov
Leader

Vladimir Shostak
Leader

Alexander Alexeyev
Deputy leader

Denis Kashin
Deputy leader

Vasily Rakitsky
Deputy leader

Vasily Rakitsky
Viktor Alexeyev
Sergei Trafimovich
Yevgeny Mamontov
Alexei Lavrov
Viktor Nefedov
Pavel Karpin
Maxim Afanasiev


Flutes

Valentin Cherenkov
Soloist

Natalia Shlykova
Soloist-regulator

Denis Lupachev
Soloist-regulator

Nikolai Mokhov
Soloist-regulator

Diana Cherezova
Soloist-regulator

Vasily Viland
Soloist-regulator

Aglaya Shuplyakova
Soloist-regulator

Polina Prokofieva
Soloist-regulator, piccolo flute

Yekaterina Rostovskaya
Second flute

Margarita Maistrova
Soloist, piccolo flute

Oleg Mikhailovsky
Soloist, piccolo flute, third flute


Clarinets

Viktor Kulyk
Soloist

Ivan Tersky
Soloist

Grigory Volobuev
Soloist

Vadim Bondarenko
Soloist

Ivan Stolbov
Soloist, first clarinet

Yevgeny Kultygin
Soloist

Dmitry Kharitonov
Soloist – E Flat clarinet, saxophone

Vasily Zhuchenko
Soloist

Vitaly Papyrin
Soloist

Sergei Khristofis
Soloist

Yuri Zyuryaev
Soloist – bass-clarinet

Mikhail Tolbukhin
Soloist – bass-clarinet


Oboes

Alexander Trushkov
Soloist

Sergei Bliznetsov
Soloist

Pavel Kundyanok
Soloist, first oboe

Andrei Yankovsky
Soloist-regulator

Viktor Ukhalin
Soloist-regulator

Viktor Khussu
Soloist-regulator

Pavel Terentiev
Soloist-regulator

Valery Shchedrin
Second oboe

Ilya Ilyin
Soloist – cor anglais

Alexander Sveshnikov
Soloist – cor anglais


Bassoons

Igor Gorbunov
солист

Rodion Tolmachev
Soloist

Valentin Kapustin
Soloist-regulator

Arseny Makarov
Soloist-regulator

Konstantin Shevchuk
Second bassoon

Alexander Sharykin
Soloist – contrabassoon

Anatoly Kazak
Soloist – contrabassoon, second bassoon

Yuri Radzevich
Soloist – first, second and third bassoons


French horns

Stanislav Tses
Soloist

Anatoly Chepkov
Soloist

Dmitry Vorontsov
Soloist

Igor Prokofiev
Soloist

Alexei Pozin
солист-регулятор

Vladislav Kuznetsov
Soloist - Third French horn

Yuri Akimkin
Soloist – second, third and fourth French horns

Valery Papyrin
Soloist – second and fourth French horns

Pyotr Rodin
Soloist - Third French horn

Andrei Antonov
Second French horn

Dmitry Chepkov
Second French horn

Leonid Kiselev
Fourth French horn

Viktor Mitroshin
Fourth French horn


Trumpets, cornets

Sergei Kryuchkov
солист

Gennady Nikonov
Soloist

Vasily Kan
Soloist

Konstantin Baryshev
Soloist

Yuri Fokin
Soloist-regulator

Vitaly Zaitsev
Soloist-regulator

Timur Martynov
Soloist-regulator

Gennady Kuteyev
Soloist-regulator

Vyacheslav Panasyuk
Second trumpet

Igor Kravtsov
Second trumpet

Alexander Smirnov
Second trumpet


Trombones

Andrei Smirnov
Soloist

Igor Yakovlev
Soloist

Ilya Belyaev
Soloist

Viktor Shirokov
Soloist-regulator

Mikhail Seliverstov
Soloist – bass-trombone

Vladimir Polevin
Soloist – second trombone, bass-trombone

Fyodor Arkhipov
Second trombone

Alexei Repnikov
Second trombone

Nikolai Timofeyev
Soloist – bass-trombone

Alexander Dhzurri
Soloist, group regulator first and second trombones, bass-trombone


Tubas

Boris Dzhioev
Nikolai Slepnev
Nikolai Novikov




Organ, celesta, piano

Olga Okhromenko
Valeria Rumyantseva


Percussion

Andrei Khotin
Soloist

Valery Zhavnerchik
Soloist

Arseny Shuplyakov
Soloist-regulator

Alexander Petrov

Yuri Alexeyev
Soloist-regulator

Valery Kniga
Nikolai Volkov
Yuri Mishchenko
Mikhail Peskov
Vladislav Ivanov
Yevgeny Zhikalov


Harps

Odarka Voshchak
Soloist, 1st harp

Bozhena Chornak
Soloist, 1st harp

Sofia Kiprskaya
Soloist, 1st harp

Lyudmila Rokhlina
Associate Leader of the harp section

Elena Klass
Associate Leader of the harp section

user_nameExit